Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521662230 ISBN 13: 9780521662239
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521662230 ISBN 13: 9780521662239
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521662230 ISBN 13: 9780521662239
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521662230 ISBN 13: 9780521662239
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521662230 ISBN 13: 9780521662239
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521662230 ISBN 13: 9780521662239
Anbieter: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. hardcover. Binding is unblemished, text block is clean, boards straight, DJ like new. A few sentences have been highlighted, otherwise as new. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge; New York : Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521662230 ISBN 13: 9780521662239
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Bumped corners. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xi, 357 p. : illustrations, maps ; 26 cm. Subjects; Cosmology. Big bang theory. Space. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521662230 ISBN 13: 9780521662239
Anbieter: Herons' Nest Books, Kings Langley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521662230 ISBN 13: 9780521662239
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge; New York : Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521662230 ISBN 13: 9780521662239
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Bumped corners. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xi, 357 p. : illustrations, maps ; 26 cm. Subjects; Cosmology. Big bang theory. Space. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521662230 ISBN 13: 9780521662239
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 357 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. Just the faintest hint of foxing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521662230 ISBN 13: 9780521662239
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Reprint. tiny prev owner sig on F.E.P.