Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0553560980 ISBN 13: 9780553560985
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. spine creasing, edge wear; From the award-winning author of The Gate to Women's Country comes a provocative, captivating novel, entertaining and enlightening to readers of both science fiction and feminist works, that takes on timely--and timeless--issues, as it explores the ramifications of intervention in global and galactic politics.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Shelf wear on spine.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Creases in spine.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: VG-. 1st Printing. Bruce Jensen cover art.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and pages crisp and clean. Binding tight. Excellent condition.
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st pr. This book is square, solid, and unread - a pip, by any definition! You'll glare at Captain Kirk and grit through tightened lips, "Dammit Jim, I'm a doctor, not an SF reader!" when this beauty arrives at your door -- you might even set phasers to STUN! NOTE: In protective archival bag.
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Spectra Bantam Books, 1993. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm. On the planet of Elsewhere, the Council had always enforced the governing of each province in the manner the people had chosen, so long as each respected its neighbors' local customs--and so long as the people remained within their homelands. Generations later, inhabitants have begun to question this tradition. The Council has received mysterious messages and reports of strange manifestations across the planet. Now, Enforcer Fringe Owldark has been sent with a small crew of seven, each possessing an unusual talent, to investigate their worst fear--the arrival of the Hobbs Land gods. Free will and the reality of God are just too of the timeless issues this courageous band of humans must confront as they strive to decide if complete tolerance and leaving others alone is evil. . .and what they should do if it is. Vividly imagined and exquisitely rendered, Sideshow is Sheri S. Tepper's most controversial novel yet.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!