Zustand: New.
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Spreadsheet Perpetual Inventory Method: A simple and non-mathematical method to calculate stocks from flows using spreadsheets. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australien
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. What is the Spreadsheet Perpetual Inventory Method? It is a method to use a Spreadsheet to derive a stock value from a continuous list of flow variables. In the Spreadsheet Perpetual Inventory Method the flow inputs are totaled for the specific period of that cohort of flow data to provide the total stock in that period. The Spreadsheet Perpetual Inventory Method not only provides more accurate and dependable results than the Perpetual Inventory Method using mathematical equations, but it is simpler to use. The results are more understandable to the average person. Also, you do not require years of study as an actuary or a demographer to learn and use complex formulae. All you need to understand is the relationship between flows, including depreciation and appreciation when they are used, and stocks at any point in time. The user just has to understand simple arithmetic. Indeed, after the spreadsheet has been set up, the user just needs to know just how to use the spreadsheet and how it works. Yet this spreadsheet produces more accurate results than using mathematical equations. In this book the Spreadsheet Perpetual Inventory Method (SPIM) is described clearly and precisely, and this methodology can be used estimate the total stock or population at any time from the flows of the inputs and outputs. These flows can be continuously depreciated and appreciated at the same time, yet produce accurate totals. SPIM will greatly simplify accounting inventory estimation, actuarial methods, demography, ecology, and any other study that tries to estimate the value of stocks from flow data. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,84
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 21,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorTim Walshaw is a practicing economist who has written a number of useful books. In the past he worked as a research economics, and then moved successfully to consulting. He is now devoting his time writing books that w.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - What is the Spreadsheet Perpetual Inventory Method It is a method to use a Spreadsheet to derive a stock value from a continuous list of flow variables. In the Spreadsheet Perpetual Inventory Method the flow inputs are totaled for the specific period of that cohort of flow data to provide the total stock in that period.The Spreadsheet Perpetual Inventory Method not only provides more accurate and dependable results than the Perpetual Inventory Method using mathematical equations, but it is simpler to use. The results are more understandable to the average person. Also, you do not require years of study as an actuary or a demographer to learn and use complex formulae. All you need to understand is the relationship between flows, including depreciation and appreciation when they are used, and stocks at any point in time. The user just has to understand simple arithmetic. Indeed, after the spreadsheet has been set up, the user just needs to know just how to use the spreadsheet and how it works. Yet this spreadsheet produces more accurate results than using mathematical equations.In this book the Spreadsheet Perpetual Inventory Method (SPIM) is described clearly and precisely, and this methodology can be used estimate the total stock or population at any time from the flows of the inputs and outputs. These flows can be continuously depreciated and appreciated at the same time, yet produce accurate totals.SPIM will greatly simplify accounting inventory estimation, actuarial methods, demography, ecology, and any other study that tries to estimate the value of stocks from flow data.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. THE SPREADSHEET PERPETUAL INVENTORY METHOD | A simple and non-mathematical method to calculate stocks from flows using spreadsheets | Tim Walshaw | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2022 | Tim Walshaw | EAN 9780648768951 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.