9780706409949 - world furniture (10 Ergebnisse)

ISBN

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (10)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1980

    0706409949 / 9780706409949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bluff Books, Natchez, MS, USABluff Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 0706409949 Text clean and unmarked. 2 inch crack to front inside hinge. Dust jacket worn. Dust jacket protected in a mylar sleeve. McM-2.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Octopus 1980

    0706409949 / 9780706409949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,36

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Octopus, London 1980

    0706409949 / 9780706409949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,28

    EUR 11,42 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First. 4to. A wonderful copy. Light spots to half title. Dw has worn extems and fade to lower spine. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Octopus 1980

    0706409949 / 9780706409949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,12

    EUR 7,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; small bump to the lower front edge; in very good condition with clean text and tight binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing and edge tears.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London : Octopus Books 1980

    0706409949 / 9780706409949

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 24,16

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 320 pages : illustrations ; 33 cm. Subjects; Furniture. Furniture History. Historical furniture; catalogues. Historical artifacts; catalogues. Historical furnit

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Octopus, United Kingdom 1980

    0706409949 / 9780706409949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,35

    EUR 13,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. hardback, large format, very good in a chipped dust wrapper, col'd & b&w illustrations throughout, 320pp, ISBN:0706409949.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London : Octopus Books 1980

    0706409949 / 9780706409949

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,95

    EUR 13,95 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 320 pages : illustrations ; 33 cm. Subjects; Furniture. Furniture History. Historical furniture; catalogues. Historical artifacts; catalogues. Historical furnit

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1980

    0706409949 / 9780706409949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 11,35

    EUR 18,26 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Octopus/Mayflower, NY 1980

    0706409949 / 9780706409949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Hickory, NC, USAThe Book Exchange

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardback, no edition stated, in very good, clean, tight condition. Very minor edgewear to boards, slight wear to spine edges and the lower right front corner. Pictorial dust jacket has minor edgewear with small chips/tears at corners and spine edge. This book is l

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London, Octopus Books Limited 1980,. 1980

    0706409949 / 9780706409949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, , ÖsterreichAntiquariat Liber Antiqua

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 105,00

    EUR 44,50 Versand 
    Versand von Österreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    many illustrations, 320 pages Großforamt, Hardcover, Ganzleinen braun, abgegriffen, verschmutzt, bestossen, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, schiefgelesen, Buchrücken sitzt etwas locker, Seiten wellig, leicht gebräunt, mittlerer bis eher guter Zustand, in englischer Sprache 0706409949 Sprache: Englisch.