Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parragon Plus, United Kingdom, Bath, 2001
ISBN 10: 0752536664 ISBN 13: 9780752536668
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,46
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. How to Draw The Human Figure. A complete guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parragon Book Service Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0752536664 ISBN 13: 9780752536668
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, Harwinton, CT, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover, 160 pages in very good condition, personal inscription written in book. Very good dustjacket, light wear on jacket edges. The book is constructed as a series of 68 projects which are creativly linked so that basic drawing skills, methods of perception and the principles of simple human anatomy are first established, and then the reader is introduced to more advanced ideas involving the use of color, perspective, varying lightfall and increasing complex types of composition. The final sections deal with character. Illustrated with hundreds of original drawings and illustrations.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,52
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Zustand: Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. Clean copy. Fine in dust jacket. DJ has minor wear and discolouring to edges but remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. Clean copy. Fine in dust jacket. DJ has minor wear and discolouring to edges but remains very good. . . . .
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Anbieter: madelyns books, Suffolk, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used: Like New. like new condition.looks unused. sent next working day from the U/K 0.0.
Anbieter: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Back. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Glossy hardback with 160 clean, bright pages. Throughout, the book is lavishly illustrated with hundreds of original drawings and illustrations, many of them created in a step-by-step way so that the actual method by which the artist builds up an image is graphically demonstrated. Complete in a very good jacket. Size: 11in x 8in. Book.
Anbieter: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 160pp, index, num bw & col ills. Pictorial glossy boards in jacket. Light edge wear to jacket, light foxing to prelims. 68 projects from basic principles to advanced ideas. Size: 4to.
Anbieter: Goldring Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. A Fine unmarked copy in pictorial laminated boards with Fine dustjacket. A large format volume of 160 pages illustrated with hundreds of original drawings and illustrations, many created in a step-by-step way so that the actual mehod is demonstrated in 'before' and 'after' style. The book is constructed as a series of 68 projects which are creatively linked so that basic drawing skills, methods of perception and the principles of simple human anatomy are first established, and then the reader is introduced to more advanced ideas involving the use of colour, perspective, varying lightfall and increasingly complex types of composition. The final sections deal with character and the ways in which students can use their developing ability to reproduce form and movement on paper. NOTE : A HEAVY VOLUME OF 0.885 KILO UNPACKED WEIGHT WHICH MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING COST 23 Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.