Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. some foxing to the page edges.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. . TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION.binding is solid.corners slightly bumped.NOT EX-LIBRARY COPY.
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Virgin Books, London, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10: 075350362X ISBN 13: 9780753503621
Anbieter: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Later Printing. VG+, tight, clean with some scuffing to covers. Flat spine has no cracks or creases.
EUR 6,56
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Virgin Publishing, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 075350362X ISBN 13: 9780753503621
Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Photo portrait illustrated softcovers. 300 pp. with bibliography. Illustrated with black and white and color photos. Near fine, slight sign of use. A step-by-step companion to the work of Alfred Hitchcock, from his early several silent films such as "Always Tell Your Wife" (1922), "Number 13" (unfinished, 1922), and "The Lodger" (1927); through the 1930s ("Murder", "The Skin Game", "The 39 Steps" etc.; the 40s ("Rebecca", "Suspicion", "Spellbound", "Notorious" and the like; the 50s ("Strangers On A Train", "Dial M for Murder", "Rear Window", "To Catch A Thief", "Vertigo", "North By Northwest", and later ("Psycho" , "The Birds" "Marnie", "Topaz") . Also included is a complete list of Hitchcock teleplays and a listing of all of the TV series "Alfred Hitchcock Presents" (1955-1962) and "The Alfred Hitchcock Hour" 1962-65.
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2025 JUNEFILED IN DR BIOS.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Near fine, tight, clean copy. No markings. Flat spine with no creasing. First printing.
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition softback, 1999. Original pictorial wrappers back cover slightly sunned, otherwise VG. Pages clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 300 pages.
Anbieter: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. illustrated, 300 pages, reprint.
Verlag: Virgin Publishing, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 075350362X ISBN 13: 9780753503621
Anbieter: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Hitchcock by Paul Condon Jim Sangster Mild rubbing at the bottom of the spine. BOOK.
paperback. Zustand: New. Brand new gift quality softcover. D72 Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!