Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: Good. . Good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
hardcover. Zustand: Good. General wear from age and use. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: vg+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: vg-. Peter E. Castle, Terry Hadler, & Barry Weekley (illustrator). 3rd ptg.; 10.75" tall; 200 pages; bibliography; glossy paper; color, multi-color & b/w photos & ils; dust jacket has 2" tear taped inside; laminated color il'd cover with design repeated on dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Anbieter: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine DJ. First Edition NL with 1. Barnes Noble Books 1999 First Edition NL with 1 Fine/Near Fine DJ Full Title - Aircraft Versus Aircraft: The Illustrated Story of Fighter Pilot Combat from 1914 to the Present Day. Blue cloth-like boards with gilded spine lettering. Bright photo illustrated pages. A few in color. HEAVY ITEM 2.5 Pounds. Size: 11 x 8 5/8 x 3/4 inches. Light tip wear to bright glossy dust jacket two corners are neatly mended. No Exp.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Deutschland
Originalpappband. Zustand: sehr guter Buchzustand. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Sehr guter Umschlag. 200 Seiten. Originalschutzumschlag. Mit vielen Abbildungen. Size: 4° (Quart).
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!