Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764310798 ISBN 13: 9780764310799
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 3 Revised. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764310798 ISBN 13: 9780764310799
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 3 Revised. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764310798 ISBN 13: 9780764310799
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 3 Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Revised. Used - Very Good.
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good(+). Third. Color frontispiece, other illustrations in b/w and color. 168pp. 4to, boards (boards slightly scuffed, spine ends lightly bumped). Pennsylvania: Schiffer Publishing, (2000). A very good(+) copy. A Schiffer Book for Collectors.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Third edition 2000, revised, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by Schiffer Publishing Ltd Hardcover in pictorial covers without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, no shelfwear, spine not creased, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not reminder. 4to, 176 pages, illustrated throughout. Heavy book may require additional postage for international orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing, 2000,, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764310798 ISBN 13: 9780764310799
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Hbk 168pp 4to profusely illust in color rem mark on bottom foredge no dj as issued decorated laminated boards an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing Ltd ,U.S., Atglen, PA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764310798 ISBN 13: 9780764310799
Anbieter: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLaminated Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Revised Third Edition. Updated price guide. 168 pages, well illustrated, almost wholly in colour. Colour photographs and price guide to over 1000 collector's items, with the history of the paperweight, product information on the manufacturers; legendary manufacturers of the nineteenth century, and new creations by contemporary artists. Glossary, bibliography.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!