paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. The cover shows heavy wear. The cover has curled corners. The pages show normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 4th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Computers Simplified This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 0764560425 ISBN 13: 9780764560422
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Good. 4th. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Anbieter: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, USA
paperback. Zustand: As New. 4th. Appears to be a previously owned book that was shelved, stored, and/or briefly handled but never read. Covers are clean and intact with minor wear. No markings or other defects noted in text block. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons 05/08/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0764560425 ISBN 13: 9780764560422
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 29,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. v + 223 Illus.
Zustand: Used. pp. v + 223 4th Edition.
Zustand: Used. pp. v + 223.
Paperback. Zustand: New. A friendly character explains the purpose of each task with simple words and easy-to-understand action pictures.