Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Paperback. xiii, 272p., glossy 9x6 inch wraps; faint handling, previous owner's name penned on verso of front wrap, old price penciled on first page, else very good condition. The State and Economic Life.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Paperback. xiii, 272p., glossy 9x6 inch wraps; faint handling, else very good condition paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,11
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. - Minor shelfwear -slight fading around spine - small bump to front cover - ow Clean bright tight book 272 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, CA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. As we experience yet another deep economic recession, people throughout the world are feeling the symptoms of capitalist crisis, from unemployment to bankruptcy to deficits to cutbacks and so on. With this timely book, Murray E.G. Smith invites readers to a reconsideration of the themes pertinent to an understanding of capitalist economic crises and to discussion of the ways to overcome them. The text is broad-ranging, integrating eleven studies that consider the theory of labour-value from historical, philosophical, and economic perspectives. Smith incorporates a thorough review of the controversy that has raged around Marx's theory of labour-value, reporting the key arguments of orthodox Marxists, neo-Ricardians, neo-orthodox Marxists, and fundamentalists Marxists. He concludes that the Marxian theory of labour-value remains a logically coherent and theoretically sound basis for understanding capitalism's historical-structural crises. Also included is a reconsideration of Marx's law of the falling tendency of the rate of profit along with a statistical analysis of long-term trends in the Canadian economy had lend support to Marx's views. This original and important contribution to Marxist debates will appeal to an international community of political economists and Marx scholars. Its comprehensive reporting and analysis will also attract a broader audience of historians and philosopher.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 34,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,19
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 272.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 37,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 1994. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 272.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 1994. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 53,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, CA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0802071902 ISBN 13: 9780802071903
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. As we experience yet another deep economic recession, people throughout the world are feeling the symptoms of capitalist crisis, from unemployment to bankruptcy to deficits to cutbacks and so on. With this timely book, Murray E.G. Smith invites readers to a reconsideration of the themes pertinent to an understanding of capitalist economic crises and to discussion of the ways to overcome them. The text is broad-ranging, integrating eleven studies that consider the theory of labour-value from historical, philosophical, and economic perspectives. Smith incorporates a thorough review of the controversy that has raged around Marx's theory of labour-value, reporting the key arguments of orthodox Marxists, neo-Ricardians, neo-orthodox Marxists, and fundamentalists Marxists. He concludes that the Marxian theory of labour-value remains a logically coherent and theoretically sound basis for understanding capitalism's historical-structural crises. Also included is a reconsideration of Marx's law of the falling tendency of the rate of profit along with a statistical analysis of long-term trends in the Canadian economy had lend support to Marx's views. This original and important contribution to Marxist debates will appeal to an international community of political economists and Marx scholars. Its comprehensive reporting and analysis will also attract a broader audience of historians and philosopher.