Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Hardcover. Zustand: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1995
ISBN 10: 0812921666 ISBN 13: 9780812921663
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1995
ISBN 10: 0812921666 ISBN 13: 9780812921663
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. (10)469pp. Index. Sources. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall.
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. First Edition.
Anbieter: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean book. Pictures on request.
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 469 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Some shelfwear to dust jacket. Otherwise a very clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket edges. Record # 471573.
Anbieter: A Different Chapter, Cairo, NY, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edit. Signed by author on half-title page; clean, good binding, very light wear to the unclipped dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Verlag: Times Books/Random House, 1995
ISBN 10: 0812921666 ISBN 13: 9780812921663
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Second Printing. Signed by author on half title page, no inscription. DJ wrinkled along the top. Remains of small address label on the inside front cover. Coffee stain to the fore-edges for the last 200 pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 469 pages; Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Times Books : Random House, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0812921666 ISBN 13: 9780812921663
Anbieter: JB Books, Garrison, ND, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition (stated). FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). A close and enthralling look at the killers sitting on death row awaiting their executions and the outcomes of their endless appeals, the lawyers on both sides struggling to get them executed or reprieved, the victims and their families, the attitudes and emotions of all, much more. Hardcover with dust jacket, sources, indexed, 469pp. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free Brodart plastic protector. Rare. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0812921666 ISBN 13: 9780812921663
Anbieter: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. 1ST EDITION. FIRST PRINTING. An itimate look at death row inmates and all that surrounds their incarceration. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on half-title page. "Now David Von Drehle, the prizewinning journalist of the Washington Post, takes us as never before into the world of death row inmates, the world of those who have been the victims of their crimes, and the world of those who have the power to punish by killing. Among The Lowest Of The Dead introduces us to the lawyers who run their lives into the ground fighting to save killers, and the equally frazzled lawyers who fight to execute them". 469 pages. An objective look at our legal system and capitol punishment. A MESMERIZING READ! LH6.
Anbieter: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Both book and jacket show almost no discernible wear. Signed by the author and stated "First Edition.".
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 23,2 x 16,7 x 2,8 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Anbieter: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.