Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0822330636 ISBN 13: 9780822330639
Zustand: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0822330636 ISBN 13: 9780822330639
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0822330636 ISBN 13: 9780822330639
Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Light shelf-wear. Corners lightly bumped. Contains marginalia and/or underlining. Otherwise, text is clear and legible, and binding is tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, Durham, 2003
ISBN 10: 0822330636 ISBN 13: 9780822330639
Anbieter: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. Book is clean and tight, no marks inside of any kind. Back cover has vertical crease in the middle its entire length. The author attempts to illuminate the construction of National Memory from a comparative perspective, emphasizing that memory itself has a history; not only to particular meanings change, but the very faculty of memory, its place in social relations and the forms it takes, varies over time. These essays describe societies' struggle to produce and then use ideas of what a "normal" past should look like. A very timely book during the current struggles with what history should be included in the classroom.
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 354 pages, a Fine (as new) paperback [0822330636]. A book in the series 'Politics, History and Culture'.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0822330636 ISBN 13: 9780822330639
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book softcover First Edition pp354. Condition Nears Fine slightly bumped bottom right hand front corner. appears unread.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MD - Duke University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0822330636 ISBN 13: 9780822330639
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. Illuminates the construction of national memory from a comparative, cross-case perspective. This book emphasizes that memory itself has a history: not only do particular meanings change, but the very faculty of memory - its place in social relations and the forms it takes-varies over time. Series: Politics, History, & Culture. Num Pages: 352 pages, 6 tables, 3 figures. BIC Classification: JFC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 231 x 156 x 21. Weight in Grams: 499. . 2003. Paperback. . . . .
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. Illuminates the construction of national memory from a comparative, cross-case perspective. This book emphasizes that memory itself has a history: not only do particular meanings change, but the very faculty of memory - its place in social relations and the forms it takes-varies over time. Series: Politics, History, & Culture. Num Pages: 352 pages, 6 tables, 3 figures. BIC Classification: JFC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 231 x 156 x 21. Weight in Grams: 499. . 2003. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 368 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 368 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.