Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ink name in front blacked out. 302pp. Index. Great photos, many in color. Dust jacket tender at corners but not too bad. Size: Large 4to.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Olympic Marketing Corp October 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0832936723 ISBN 13: 9780832936722
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. DJ has a few edge tears and creasing. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Win Publishing, Incorporated, Clinton, NJ, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0832936723 ISBN 13: 9780832936722
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The best arms, loads, sights, and gear for hunting every variety of North American game. Jacket is chipped with edgewear, 1" closed tear on front, not price clipped. Boards show very little wear. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Olympic Marketing Corp, US, 1982
ISBN 10: 0832936723 ISBN 13: 9780832936722
Anbieter: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good DJ. Later Printing. Olympic Marketing Corp 1982 Later Printing Fine/Very Good DJ Brown cloth spine with gold lettering and gold boards, tight photo illustrated pages. 12 color photo illustrated pages. Bright glossy dust jacket with small neatly mended tears. LARGE OVER SIZE HEAVY ITEM 2.32 Pounds. Size: 11 1/8 x 8 7/8 x 1 1/8 inches. No Exp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMillan Publishing Company September 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0832936723 ISBN 13: 9780832936722
Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable. Dust jacket is intact but rubbed and worn; edgewear includes some tearing. Binding has only light bumps to both ends of spine and corners. Intact unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Winchester Press, Piscataway, NJ, 1982
ISBN 10: 0832936723 ISBN 13: 9780832936722
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMillan Publishing Company., 1982
ISBN 10: 0832936723 ISBN 13: 9780832936722
Anbieter: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. A vintage, though definitive book on the selection of the right gun for the game being targeted. With information on calibers, loads, scopes and sights gear, and more. Clair F. Rees is a lifelong resident of Utah where he has contributed to a variety of hunting and shooting related publications. He served as editor-in-chief of Muzzleloading Hunter and Shot Business, and as contributing editor of Shooting Times, Guns, Guns & Ammo, and Rifle Magazine. Rees has also published in Field & Stream, Outdoor Life, and Sports Afield. In addition to having been twice named Anschutz Outdoor Writer of the Year, Rees has published 10 books about hunting, shooting, and the outdoors including, Be an Expert Shot, The Ultimate Guide to Handgun Hunting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Later Printing. Dj Has Light Edgewear With A Couple Small Tears & Light Soiling. Light Wear. Light Soiling. Bumped Corners.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Winchester Press, Piscataway, NJ, 1982
ISBN 10: 0832936723 ISBN 13: 9780832936722
Anbieter: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good dust. Later Printing. Book is in NF condition with light rubbing to edges, light bumping to spine ends else a bright and solid copy. Dust jacket is in VG condition with light rubbing to edges, bumping to spine ends, light creasing along top edge, small closed tear to bottom edge/rear cover else still bright and intact. BSC 6/20; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: WInchester Press, Piscataway, NJ, 1982
ISBN 10: 0832936723 ISBN 13: 9780832936722
Anbieter: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Later Printing. Lower corners slightly bumped, else fine in vg+ dj with slight edgewear. Hardcover book has no ownership marks or bookplates. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book condition is very good. Tail spine edge very lightly rubbed and crimped. Gilt lettering on spine. Dust jacket condition is good. Minor edge wear. Small tears to head and tail spine edges, corners. Minor shelfwear. The best arms, loads, sights, and gear for hunting every variety of North American game. Index. 302 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Winchester Press, Piscato Way, NJ, U. S. A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0832936723 ISBN 13: 9780832936722
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1982 Edition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book condition is very good. Front head corner lightly bumped. Else fine. Dust jacket condition is good. Head and tail spine edges chipped with tears. 1/2" tear to front head edge near spine. Corners rubbed with very minor tears. Minor shelfwear. The best arms, loads, sights, and gear for hunting every variety of North American game. Index. 302 pages.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.