Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean softcover in very good condition; lightly rubbed, light sunning at spine.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 48 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong paper only faintly age-toned; color ill.; binding firm; sturdy illustrated wrapper has light edge wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Almark Publishing Co. Ltd, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0855242582 ISBN 13: 9780855242589
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. 8vo. Stiff tan pictorial wrappers. 48pp. Illustrations (many color), maps. Very good. A tight and attractive first edition of this volume in the "Great Battles" series.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Almark Publishing Co. Ltd, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0855242582 ISBN 13: 9780855242589
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. 8vo. Stiff tan pictorial wrappers. 48pp. Illustrations (many color), maps. Very good. Tight, clean, handsome first edition of this volume in the "Great Battles" series.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good+. Kemp, Alan (illustrator). Spine is rubbed, and there's a light stain (1x3") in the bottom left corner of the front cover. Book.
Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 48 pages. Colour illustrations. Light wear to the light brown soft covers and a few rubs to the spine-edges. Very clean pages.
Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: nrVG. 1st Edition. Book is in near very good condition with minor but just noticeable signs of wear and/or age. Covers a bit worn.
Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: VG+. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Almark Publishing Co Ltd., New Malden, Surry UK, 1976
ISBN 10: 0855242582 ISBN 13: 9780855242589
Anbieter: powellbooks Somerset UK., Ilminster, SOM, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Alan Kemp (illustrator). 1st Edition. This book contains 15 pages of colour illustrations showing the uniforms and weapons used at Yorktown, as well as six drawings of the main personalities involved and two maps, one in colour. The covers and text block are square, tight and clean. Book price includes 2nd class post in UK only.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.