Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Special. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Special. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ: Very Good. 64 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 3/4. Green boards with qtr brown cloth, stamped in gold on front and spine. No dj. No damage or markings noted.
Anbieter: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Bright, clean copy with light wear to boards. No jacket, as issued.
Anbieter: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. ***please read*** name inside cover with light pencil - no marks on text - my shelf location - 30-3-32*.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by University of Utah Press, 1992. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting on page ends. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
hardcover. No Jacket. First Edition. Salt Lake City. 1993. University of Utah Press. 1st of this Edition. 1/3000 copies. Very Good in Hardcover. No Dustjacket. 0874804264. 64 pages. hardcover. keywords: Canada Literature World Literature. DESCRIPTION - A special edition of the Tanner Lectures on Human Values Volume 13, Delivered at Yale University on February 20-21, 1991, and published in 1993 by University of Utah Press. The Tanner Lectures are a collection of educational and scientific discussions relating to human values. Conducted by leaders in their fields, the lectures are presented at: Linacre College, Oxford University; Clare Hall, Cambridge University; Harvard University; Princeton University; Stanford University; University of California, Berkeley; University of Michigan; University of Utah; Yale University; and other educational facilities around the world. inventory #23342 Very Good in Hardcover. No Dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874804264 ISBN 13: 9780874804263
Anbieter: A Turn of the Page Books, Fishers, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. No dust jacket, as published. Green cloth with gilt lettering. First separate edition.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Utah Press, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0874804264 ISBN 13: 9780874804263
Anbieter: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA, ILAB, Flemington, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: As New. First Edition. Cloth. As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First separate edition. 1/3000 copies. Mint.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City, UT, 1993
ISBN 10: 0874804264 ISBN 13: 9780874804263
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 64 pages. A fine copy in green cloth boards and leather spine. No dust jacket as issued.
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Kanada
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Special Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City, 1993
ISBN 10: 0874804264 ISBN 13: 9780874804263
Anbieter: Orpheus Books, Edmonds, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First special (hardcover) edition / First printing. Brown spine, green cloth boards. 64 pages. Very fine. Originally published as Tanner Lectures on Human Values Volume 13.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover first edition in very good condition with a mylar wrapped dust jacket.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 8vo (22 cm), [6], 64 pp. Combined green cloth boards with imitation of leather spine (minor shelf-wear). Two lectures, on reading and writing.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!