paperback. Zustand: Good. Sue Sellars (illustrator). Previously read with typical light wear. Good text with reading wear to cover and edges. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Sue Sellars (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sue Sellars (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Sue Sellars (illustrator). Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Sue Sellars (illustrator). 1st Edition. Book.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Sue Sellars (illustrator). Nicer than very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Diana Press, Inc, Oakland, CA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0884470113 ISBN 13: 9780884470113
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Sellars, Sue (illustrator). Presumed First. Presumed first printing w/NAP & $5 on back cover, trade paperback, book has a minor skew to the binding, a very shallow bow to the book, slight bumps to spine ends and cover corners, a touch of sunning to the spine, and a hint of smudging to the edges of the text block, otherwise a solid, tight, bright VG+ copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: THE DIANA PRESS, OAKLAND, CA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0884470113 ISBN 13: 9780884470113
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, USA
PAPERBACK. Zustand: VG. Sue Sellars (illustrator). 1ST. small spot to cover.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sellars, Sue (illustrator). Edition Not Stated. VG, Edgewear, creases, remainder marks, dealer stamp, mild fading. Errata slip for page 11 loosely inserted. Feminist essays. 236 pages. Expanded condition report/photo on request.
Zustand: Collectible; Very Good. Sue Sellars (illustrator). VG++. Nice!
Paper. Sue Sellars (illustrator). First Edition. Early book of essays by Brown. Illustrated with many sepia toned drawings by Sue Sellers. The is a 1/4" damp stain on the right edge of the front cover, and there is very minor rippling to about 3/4" of the book's edges that has been caused by the water stain on the cover. The rest of the book is very good. There is no staining to the insides of the book, so even though its not a collector's copy its still a very good reading copy. Book.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sue Sellars (illustrator). Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. 236 pages.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - very good. Sue Sellars (illustrator).
Erstausgabe
Wraps. Zustand: Good. Sue Sellars (illustrator). First edition. 8vo, 236 pp. Wrappers worn, creased, 2" tear at head of spine, page edges lightly foxed, a few page corners bumped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Diana Press, Oakland, California, 1976
ISBN 10: 0884470113 ISBN 13: 9780884470113
Anbieter: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Sue Sellars (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. Very Good + in wrappers. Soiling and toning to front and rear papers. ; 8 X 5.30 X 0.60 inches; 236 pages.
Zustand: New. Sue Sellars (illustrator). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Diana Press, Oakland, California, 1976
ISBN 10: 0884470113 ISBN 13: 9780884470113
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Softcover. Sue Sellars (illustrator). First Edition. Octavo, 236 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Spine is tan with dark brown lettering. Wraps have mild general soiling, shelving wear along extremities, and bending wear along front tail fore corner. Textblock has mild scuffing and soiling, dark brown staining along fore edge from front cover-p.21. Signed flat on half-title and title page by Rita Mae Brown. Shelved Room C. 1397868. Special Collections.
paperback. Zustand: New. Sue Sellars (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Diana Press, Oakland, California, 1976
ISBN 10: 0884470113 ISBN 13: 9780884470113
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Softcover. Sue Sellars (illustrator). First Edition. Octavo, 236 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Spine is tan with dark brown lettering. Wraps have mild general soiling, a small black stain along head edge, shelving wear along extremities, and bending wear along front head fore corner. Textblock has mild scuffing and soiling, light brown staining along tail edge from front cover-p.79; has "From the desk of Rep. Gail Shibley" stamped in blue ink on half-title page. Signed flat on title page by Rita Mae Brown. Shelved Room C. Gail Shibley was the first openly gay representative elected to Oregon's legislature. 1398294. Special Collections.