Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking Press January 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 088619007X ISBN 13: 9780886190071
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages tanned but clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1983 Lester & Orpen Canadian 1st edition, Fine/Near DJ in Mylar, dustjacket has one tiny chip at rear edge edge, mild shelfwear, in new Mylar, tight binding, no markings found, not a remainder, 1 interior page creased at top corner.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Canadian 1st edition, 1983 Lester & Orpen, Like New dustjacket in fresh Mylar, clean & tight, no markings found, not a remainder, a nice copy.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. torn dj but unmarked - NICE! Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. 1st Canadian Edition; 1st Printing. A FINE Hardcover with a NEAR FINE dustjacket. Just the slightest of shelfwear, otherwise a clean, bright, and solid copy. All dustjackets wrapped in archival protection, and all orders come with delivery confirmation also!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lester & Orpen Dennys, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1983
ISBN 10: 088619007X ISBN 13: 9780886190071
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First Canadian edition. Hardcover. First printing. A novel from the author of "The White Hotel." A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket that is lightly soiled and with a few small edge tears and minor wear.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. First edition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lester & Orpen Dennys, Toronto, 1983
ISBN 10: 088619007X ISBN 13: 9780886190071
Anbieter: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Canadian Edition. 8vo. 191 pp. Quarter-inch closed tear to top of jacket, else a fine copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: USA LESTER AND ORPEN DENNYS LTD, 1983
ISBN 10: 088619007X ISBN 13: 9780886190071
Anbieter: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFIRST US. EDITION. A NEAR FINE COPY IN A NEAR FINE DUSTWRAP. SCARCE IN THE UK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lester & Orpen Dennys Publishers, Toronto, 1983
ISBN 10: 088619007X ISBN 13: 9780886190071
Anbieter: Libris Redux, Dundas, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. A FINE copy of the FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. In a FINE, unclipped jacket. Signed by D.M. THOMAS on title page. 1983. Signed by Author(s).