Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 089659923X ISBN 13: 9780896599239
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 089659923X ISBN 13: 9780896599239
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 089659923X ISBN 13: 9780896599239
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Fourth Printing. In VG DJ ; Black cloth hardback. Color and B&W illustrations, bibliography, index. Guide to collecting antique teapots; Oblong 8vo (10.3 X 9.3 X 0.6 inches); 120 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Pr, 1989
ISBN 10: 089659923X ISBN 13: 9780896599239
Anbieter: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. HB of 153 pp. with DJ. Clean throughout. Binding firm and square. Light general wear. Small closed tear to DJ on lower edge near spine as shown.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press June 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 089659923X ISBN 13: 9780896599239
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Previous library book, otherwise nice clean condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Pr, 1989
ISBN 10: 089659923X ISBN 13: 9780896599239
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition,dust jacket is very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press June 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 089659923X ISBN 13: 9780896599239
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: USED Good.
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. Oblong 4to, 120 pp.
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. New York, 1989; black cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; illustrated jacket with mild wear and housed in a Bro-dart cover; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; previous owner's name on front paste-down; interior clean and unmarked; 120 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK ANFD DUST JACKET IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 089659923X ISBN 13: 9780896599239
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy with DJ in NF condition. BP/Tea/Teapots.
Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. Black boards, red text, pristine. Protected dustjacket sharp and bright. Book firm in binding, 120 pages include Index, color photographs. Gift inscription on reverse of illustrated front endpaper. Else - Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 120 pages.
Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 4th printing. Slight fading to black cloth, now in mylar-protected dust jacket. Fully illustrated in color. Size: Oblong. Book.
Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated in Color & B&W Photos (illustrator). First Edition. The dust jacket is housed in a protective, clear plastic, cover. A stated first edition per the copyright page. Pages are clean, tight and bright.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press., New York., 1989
ISBN 10: 089659923X ISBN 13: 9780896599239
Anbieter: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition. 120pp, colour illustrations, owner's inscription. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Abbeville Press, 1989. Oblong 4to., 10 1/2" x 9 1/4", 120pp., illustrated with many full color photos. Near fine in very good dust jacket.
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Color photographs throughout. First edition. About fine in like dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 089659923X ISBN 13: 9780896599239
Anbieter: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 120 pages, 137 plates, mainly in colour. Bibliography.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 089659923X ISBN 13: 9780896599239
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good dust jacket. Boards are bowed. Small blemish to front end page from price sticker removal. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 10.31 X 9.33 X 0.61 inches; 120 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 089659923X ISBN 13: 9780896599239
Anbieter: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very fine, in near-fine/very good (cover intact and very presentable in mylar, but tape-repaired edges in two places and sm repaired tear at spine head) mylar-protected dust jacket. {BUND}.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press Inc.,U.S., 1996
ISBN 10: 089659923X ISBN 13: 9780896599239
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.