EUR 4,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 4,80
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,80
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780659434. 6/5/2026 11:37:14 AM.
EUR 2,62
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Appears unread; in excellent condition! DA.
Anbieter: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Children's book hardcover , overall near fine copy , extra postage costs may apply to all overseas orders.
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: This England Books, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, 2003
ISBN 10: 0906324475 ISBN 13: 9780906324479
Anbieter: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbIllustrated Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Colin Carr (illustrator). 1st Edition. Affectionate biography of the Lincolnshire artist Colin Carr, who was the art editor of This England. 99pp illustrated throughout with his colour drawings. Size: 8.6" Tall x 10.7" Wide. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: This England Books, Cheltenham, Gloucs, 2003
ISBN 10: 0906324475 ISBN 13: 9780906324479
Anbieter: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Colin Carr (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. Illustrated boards, no jacket as issued. Top of spine very slightly pushed, corners very slightly rubbed, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg++ copy. 100pp, lavishly illustrated in colour with illustrations by Colin Carr. An appreciation of the work of Lincolnshire artist Colin Carr (1929-2002). Carr studied at Grimsby School of Art and was the editor of glossy magazine Lincolnshire Life, as well as art editor of This England. A freelance artist, he specialised in book illustrations, record sleeves and greetings cards. He produced hundreds of nostalgic and humorous paintings with whimsical characters, many featuring his black cat and the local bobby. His work is featured in several public and private collections, Mrs Thatcher was said to own one, and he was once presented to the Queen and Duke of Edinburgh when one of his paintings was given to the Queen by the Chief Constable of Lincolnshire Police on the official opening of the new police headquarters in Lincoln.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: This England Books, Cheltenham, 2003
ISBN 10: 0906324475 ISBN 13: 9780906324479
Anbieter: George Longden, Macclesfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Near Fine. A clean, bright copy in glazed boards. Landscape format. 215 x 275 mm. 100 pp. Copiously illustrated with Lincolnshire artist Colin Carr's charming paintings, as well as occasional photographs, magazine covers and newspaper clippings.
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Oblong hardback copy in pictorial boards, no dustjacket as issued. 100pp. Colour art throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (11/4).
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Oblong hardback copy in pictorial boards, no dustjacket as issued. 100pp. Colour art throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (56/5).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: This England Books, Cheltenham, 2003
ISBN 10: 0906324475 ISBN 13: 9780906324479
Anbieter: The Blue Penguin, FRODSHAM, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Carr, Colin (illustrator). 1st Edition. Glazed pictorial landscape 4to, pp.100. Colour illustrations by Colin Carr, the artist and illustrator who was art editor at the publishers before his death in 2002. Fine.
Anbieter: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 38,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition hardback no dustwrapper very good landscape format, coloured illustrations throughout, no inscriptions, attractive copy.
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good Plus. Colin Carr (illustrator). Paperback 2003. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref cb3.