Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. W. Barnes, Jr. Publishing, 1974
ISBN 10: 0914822012 ISBN 13: 9780914822011
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. W. Barnes, Jr. Publishing, 1974
ISBN 10: 0914822012 ISBN 13: 9780914822011
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. W. Barnes, Jr. Publishing, 1974
ISBN 10: 0914822012 ISBN 13: 9780914822011
Anbieter: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. A lovely crisp hardcover copy in good plus condition, lightly age toned textblock and bumped corners. DJ in good condition with tine chip at spine head and age toning, now in protective mylar cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John W. Barnes, Jr. Publishing, Scarsdale, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0914822012 ISBN 13: 9780914822011
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. scattered foxing to jacket, mild corner crease to first few leaves, otherwise a clean, square copy, octavo, 64 pages related loose illustrations laid in.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. W. Barnes, Jr. Publishing, 1974
ISBN 10: 0914822012 ISBN 13: 9780914822011
Anbieter: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: Very good in good dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. W. Barnes, Jr. Publishing, 1974
ISBN 10: 0914822012 ISBN 13: 9780914822011
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John W. Barnes Publishing, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0914822012 ISBN 13: 9780914822011
Anbieter: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. John W. Barnes, Jr. (illustrator). Hardcover navy blue boards. Includes b/w line illustrations, 61 pages. The DJ is in Very Good + condition with the exception of a closed tear on the top of the front wrapper, protected in brodart. Presentation Copy with four b/w illustrations laid in.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John W. Barnes, Jr. Publishing,, Scarsdale:, 1974
ISBN 10: 0914822012 ISBN 13: 9780914822011
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 25 pen and ink drawings. First edition. Near fine in a very good (one small chip, age toning along the spine) dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John W. Barnes, Jr., Publishing, Inc./Scarsdale, "New Yrok", 1974
ISBN 10: 0914822012 ISBN 13: 9780914822011
Anbieter: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. John W. Barnes, Jr. (illustrator). 1st Edition. 61 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Fine/Fine (very light toning to jacket). 1st Ed., 1st Printing/First Edition, First Printing (NAP). Introduction by Karl Ludvigsen. Artwork commissioned by Mr. and Mrs. James Stoufer. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: JOHN W. BARNES, Jr. PUBLISHING, * * * * *, 1974
ISBN 10: 0914822012 ISBN 13: 9780914822011
Anbieter: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. B00K: Fine/, 1974 (illustrator). 1st Edition. B00K: Fine/, $28.76 0914822012 FERRARI: 25 YEARS of FORMULA 1 BARNES, Jr., JOHN W.; JOHN W. BARNES, Jr., JOHN W. BARNES, Jr. PUBLISHING 1974 UnStated, 1sT Edition Tan Spine, With Title In Small Black Letters, Dust Jacket: Very Good/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Ware. One ¾" Repaired Tear On The Top Of The Rear Cover. Hard Cover B0K: Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Ware, 60-61 Numbered Pages That Were Lightly Read And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine. Printed On Brown Paper. Two Loose Pictures On One Brochure, Included. This Book Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, This Book Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. = World Wide Shipping = AVAILABLE =.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. W. Barnes, Jr. Publishing, 1974
ISBN 10: 0914822012 ISBN 13: 9780914822011
Anbieter: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original hardcover in jacket - comes with three vintage Ferrari-related postcards (two identical ones appear to be sculptures made from Ferrari parts. Then a vintage Gilles Villeneuve post card. Additionally, has personal photograph with people and race car). Jacket has some rubbing, soiling - few small chips and tears. Book has ordinary wear from age. Is solid with b + w sketches throughout book. B8.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. W. Barnes, Jr. Publishing, Scarsdale NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 0914822012 ISBN 13: 9780914822011
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Introduction by Karl Ludvigsen. Larger, squarish, thinner book, quality black cloth, very bright gilt lettering on spine, dark red color inside covers and adjacent end papers, 61 pages on heavier light brown paper stock, stunning sketches of Ferrari cars on right-hand pages, detailed descriptions on left-hand sidei including the driver, facsimile signature of Barnes on Preface. DJ heavy paper, light brown background, with illustration of vehicle by Barnes, spine a darker brown, self-portrait of artist on back in thin red frame. DJ has two tiny tears and a nick at top back edge, a light crease too. Includes four separate illustrations on heavy paper stock. Near Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John W. Barnes, Jr. Publishing Inc. 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0914822012 ISBN 13: 9780914822011
Anbieter: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, Kanada
Hardbound. Zustand: New(+1). An account of Ferrari s Grand Prix history. A prized addition to any Ferrari library. Illustrated by: .