Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DC Archive Editions, New York, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0930289609 ISBN 13: 9780930289607
Anbieter: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Printing. 1990. 1st Printing. Near Fine hardback book. Fine dust jacket. Like new except for lightly bumped spine ends. Jacket now mylar protected. 304pp. Sm 4to. (CBGN).
Anbieter: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, USA
Zustand: like_new. Book is in like new condition with only potential shelf wear. No marking or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Hardcover in dustjacket, still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.
Anbieter: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, Kanada
Comic Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. KANE, BOB (illustrator). 1st Edition. Hardcover - 1st. Print - FINE/NF This hardcover is the first collection to reprint all Batman stories from the issues of Detective Comics, in chronological order. This first collection reprints stories from May, 1939 to April, 1941. Detective Comics Nos. 27-50.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reissue Edition. color illustrations throughout the book. Very minimal wear on DJ. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings.; DC Archive Editions; 7.25 X 1 X 10.75 inches; 306 pages; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Reissue Edition; First Printing. 7.25 X 1 X 10.75 inches; 304 pages; color illustrations throughout the book. Light foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Light foxing inside the DJ. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Near Fine hardback, tips bumped, in a Near Fine dust jacket with corresponding bumps, clean and unmarked.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first printing. As new blue cover with silver and blue graphics and text. Slick paper text bock and blue endpapers with no previous owner's markings of any kind. Boards square, spine tight and tips pointed. Appears unread with only minor wear here and there if even detectable. Dust jacket is nearly new with a minor indentation on the front cover. Packaging suitable for wrapping.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. 1990 copyright date given; 1st edition with numerous colour illustrations; tightly bound in blue faux leather with silver lettering and design to spine and front; a very clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. DC ARCHIVE ed BATMAN ARCHIVES Vol 1 - DC Comics HC DJ F 1990 SEALED.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Volume ONE only. As new in as new dust jacket. No jacket chips, no tears and not price-clipped. Suitable for gift-giving. Full color illustrations throughout. No markings, no remainder mark. Stated FIRST PRINTING.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Like new book; a clean, unread copy, no reading creases, tight binding, no markings of any kind. Fine dust jacket in Brodart sleeve.
Anbieter: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. As new book.
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First printing, seven volume hardcover set, all of the books have a mild lean or skew to their binding, light bumps to their spine ends, and subtle smudging to their boards, while most volumes also have some wear to their edges. Additionally, Vol. 2 has a small stain at the fore edge of its front fly leaf, and Vol. 3 has a peel to the cover material at its lower front corner. Overall, this is a solid, bright, Very Good set in like dust jackets, which all bumps with light creasing to their spine ends and corners, rubbing to their covers, and wear to their edges. ISBNs - 0930289609 (Vol. 1, 1990, pp. 304); 1563890003 (Vol. 2, 1991, pp. 287); 1563890992 (Vol. 3, 1994, pp. 222); 1563894149 (Vol. 4, 1998, pp. 222); 1563897253 (Vol. 5, 2001, pp. 225); 1401204090 (Vol. 6, 2005, pp. 221); 9781401214937 (Vol. 7, 2007, pp. 251).