9780961726607 - immortal 2.9: alfa romeo 8c 2900 a&b von moore, simon (9 Ergebnisse)

ISBN

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (9)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Parkside Publications 1987

    0961726601 / 9780961726607

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, Vereinigtes KönigreichOptimon Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 211,33

    EUR 17,39 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Packed with information about and photos of the sports car.First edition published in 1986. The dust-jacket has light shelf-wear. The cloth-covered hardback is in good condition apart from a couple of small holes on the bottom front edge and light bumping

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Parkside Publications, Washington USA 1986

    0961726601 / 9780961726607

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Peter Sheridan Books Bought and Sold, West Molesey, Surrey, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeter Sheridan Books Bought and Sold

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 208,95

    EUR 25,43 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Washington USA: Parkside Publications, 1986. Excellent and informative book on these Alfa Romeo cars. 251pages in very bright clean condition, many colour, B/w photographs and illustrations, all present as published plus very informative text,

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Parkside Publications, Seattle 1986

    0961726601 / 9780961726607

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Motoring Memorabilia, WOKINGHAM, Vereinigtes KönigreichMotoring Memorabilia

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 232,83

    EUR 27,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is generally considered to be the definitive work on the ultimate pre-war sports car. The author has spent more than twenty years researching the history of the 2.9s and this book presents the results of his passionate hobby. The book is ext

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Parkside Pubns 1987

    0961726601 / 9780961726607

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 272,75

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Seattle, WA: Parkside Publications, 1986. Presumed 1st. Square sm 4to. 251pp. Illus. Very Good book. Very Good dust jacket. Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Parkside Pubns 1987

    0961726601 / 9780961726607

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Roadster Motoring Books, Portsmouth, Vereinigtes KönigreichRoadster Motoring Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 280,59

    EUR 28,98 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Printed Pages - 251. Illustrated - Colour and Black and White Photographs. Sellers Note - This is a heavy book 1.9Kgs therefore, the postal costs will be higher and tracked and signed for will be necessary. Please email for quote.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Parkside Publications Inc. 1986 1987

    0961726601 / 9780961726607

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, KanadaArmchair Motorist

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 401,84

    EUR 17,34 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardbound. Zustand: Fine(1). Signed by author. With d/j Illustrated by: .

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Parkside Pubns, U.S.A. 1987

    0961726601 / 9780961726607

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, USAIndian Hills Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 424,17

    EUR 3,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 251 pages. No marks. Tight and square. Jacket has a tiny (less than 1/16") tear at head of rear spine fold. Invisible under mylar cover. Fine color. No fading.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Parkside Publications,, Seattle: 1986

    0961726601 / 9780961726607

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Town's End Books, ABAA, Deep River, USATown's End Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 437,56

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. First Edition. Fine in burgundy cloth covered boards with gilt text stampings on the spine and on the front board and with decorated end papers. A square, small 4to measuring 10 1/4 by 10 1/4 inches. In a near fine, unclipped (no price) dust jacket with flecking of the black color at the ends of the spine area. 251 pa

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Parkside Pubns 1987

    0961726601 / 9780961726607

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 599,39

    EUR 28,98 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.