Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bluewater Freedivers, Ventura, CA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0964496615 ISBN 13: 9780964496613
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Printing. Previous owner's name/date penned on front free endpaper, in very good DJ (in protector) ; Photo hardback binding. Color and B&W illustrations, appendix, index; 4to (11.3 X 8.7 X 0.7 inches); 152 pages.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition! Some light shelf and use wear, including bumped corners on the covers, slight tatter on dust jacket, and a notation by a prior owner on front end paper, otherwise appears to be a good usable, readable copy!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BlueWater Freedivers January 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0964496615 ISBN 13: 9780964496613
Anbieter: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by Terry Maas on ffep; Also includes letter signed by Terry Maas to Bonnie Cardone of Skin Diver Magazine offering her this early copy of the book; minor scuffing/edgewear to dust jacket, covers clean and square, a few small spots on book block, pages otherwise clean and square, binding tight. Signed By Author.
Zustand: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!