Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ashford - A Rare Insight - Old Pictures of Ashford This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Destinworld Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 0995530750 ISBN 13: 9780995530751
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Neat dedication on the opening page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Destinworld Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 0995530750 ISBN 13: 9780995530751
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Destinworld Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 0995530750 ISBN 13: 9780995530751
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Content is clean, signed by author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Destinworld Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 0995530750 ISBN 13: 9780995530751
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Destinworld Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 0995530750 ISBN 13: 9780995530751
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,93
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 2,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 128pp. Outstanding copy. Signed by author. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. The Kentish town of Ashford lost many historic buildings to wartime bombing and postwar development. With over 200 images from the author's archive, this book offers a glimpse of a bygone era, and celebrates what survives of the old market town.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DestinWorld, Great Britain, 2016
ISBN 10: 0995530750 ISBN 13: 9780995530751
Anbieter: Greystone Books, Margate, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLarge Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Large paperback SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, STEVE R SALTER, without dedication or inscription on title-page. Signing reads, 'Steve R Salter 2016'. 128pp. Profusely illustrated with over 200 previously unpublished photographs. From the difficult war years through to the post war 1950s and 1960s and onto the 1970s. A fine copy of a SCARCE first edition, first printing SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Signed by Author, Steve Salter.