Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stewart Tabori & Chang, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 1556700520 ISBN 13: 9781556700521
Anbieter: Sekkes Consultants, North Dighton, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Eric Fischl (illustrator). First edition. Essay "Witness" by Peter Schjeldahl. 134 works reproduced, mostly in color. 270, (6) pages. Large 4to, New York: Art in America, (1988). An authoritative monograph on Fischl which includes 77 of the artist's oil paintings, 35 of his works on paper and 12 glassines. A handsome near fine book in lightly used dustwrapper which is price-clipped. Light foxing to the textblock. 10¼" - 12½". book.
Zustand: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Text clean and tight; tiny closed tear to back of dust jacket; NOTE: additional postage may be necessary for international shipping; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 270 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 1st Edition. Art In America / Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1988. Hardcover, 270 pp. Large format. Paintings by the contemporary American artist Eric Fischl (born 1948); works created between 1980 and 1987. Illustrated in color. Fine condition in a very good dust jacket with hints of age toning. Book is clean and bright. Jacket is in a new mylar sleeve.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Great condition. Jacket is lightly worn along edges, but is protected by a mylar cover. Spine is slightly cocked, but binding is secure. Pages are clean and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NY: Art in America and Stewart, Tabori and Chang, 1988
ISBN 10: 1556700520 ISBN 13: 9781556700521
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Hardcover with dustjacket, 276 pages, good condition, dj has some scattered creases, rubbing and edgewear; small hole to dj on rear; gallery stamp on first blank page; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc, 1988
ISBN 10: 1556700520 ISBN 13: 9781556700521
Anbieter: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 46,55
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition. 270pp with colour illustrations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York; Art in America;, 1988
ISBN 10: 1556700520 ISBN 13: 9781556700521
Anbieter: timkcbooks, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbProfusely Illustrated (illustrator). First edition, first printing. Large format. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc, 1988
ISBN 10: 1556700520 ISBN 13: 9781556700521
Anbieter: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. 270pp with colour illustrations. Excellent book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NEW YORK STEWART TABORI AND CHANG, 1988
ISBN 10: 1556700520 ISBN 13: 9781556700521
Anbieter: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbProfusely Illustrated (illustrator). OCTAVO. A NEAR FINE COPY IN A NEAR FINE DUSTWRAP. VERY WELL ILLUSTRATED.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 1st Edition. Art in America, Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1988. Essay by Peter Schjeldahl. Edited by David Whitney. Illustrated with reproductions of 77 of Fischl's oil paintings from 1980-1987, 35 of his works on paper, and 12 seminal glassines. Includes a selected bibliography.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art in America/Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 1556700520 ISBN 13: 9781556700521
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good -. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good -. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). (1988), 270pp, illus., ed. by David Whitney, slight soiling to pg edges, boards slightly bowed, 2" tear to top corner of dj, slight edgewear & soiling to dj, heavy - may require extra shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York / Art in America (Stewart, Tabori & Chang), 1988
ISBN 10: 1556700520 ISBN 13: 9781556700521
Anbieter: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
26 x 32 cm. Zustand: Sehr gut. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 270 Seiten Edel gestalteter originaler Ganzleinenband mit erhaltenem Schutzumschlag. Zahlreiche ganzseitige Farbreproduktionen von Gemälden Eric Fischls. Sehr guter Zustand. Cloth binding. Nice condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Art in America and Stewart, Tibori & Chang, New York, 1988. 32 x 26 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Illustrated in color throughout. 270 pages. FINE COPY [Art / international artist [Buitenlandse Kunstenaars] ].
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).
Zustand: New. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
hardcover. Zustand: New. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, New York, 1988.FINE hardcover book in FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Previous owner's artistic embossed stamp at bottom of half-title page, otherwise as new.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Stewart, Tabori & Chang. Hardcover. Brown cloth spine and beige cloth boards. Flat-signed by Eric Fischl on half-title page. Interior spine hinge splitting after contents page, just before photo essay. Book is intact. In mylar cover. VG/VG. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang, NY, US, 1988
ISBN 10: 1556700520 ISBN 13: 9781556700521
Anbieter: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe Signiert
Cloth over boards. Zustand: About fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: About fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Hardcover with complete DJ. Large 4to. 270 pp. Illustrated with 134 colourplates. DJ slightly worn and tanned. In clean, unmarked, and square condition. Boldly singed by Eric Fischl on the title page. A lean, unmarked, sqaure and sharp copy.Â.
hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Artist signed (half title page, signature only). Looks unread with just a touch of shelf wear large hardcover in jacket now in mylar. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal. Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stewart Tabori & Chang, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 1556700520 ISBN 13: 9781556700521
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good(+). Fischl. Eric (illustrator). Essay by Peter Schjeldahl, edited by David Whitney. 134 color illustrations (showing 77 oils, 35 works on paper, and 12 glassines). 270 pages. 4to, two-toned cloth, d.w. (slightly sunned and scuffed). New York: Stewart Tabori & Chang/Art in America, (1988). First trade edition. A fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper. Inscribed on the title page " To Bob -- E. Fischl".
Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Schjeldahl, Peter. ERIC FISCHL. Edited by David Whitney. 270 pp. with 134 full-page color plates (31 pp. text). Folio, cloth. New York, Stewart, Tabori and Chang, 1988.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art in America / Stewart, Tabori & Chang., 1988
ISBN 10: 1556700520 ISBN 13: 9781556700521
Anbieter: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: gut. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 1988. ERIC FISCHL. ESSAY BY PETER SCHJELDAHL. Edited by David Whitney. In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Verlag: New York, Stewart Tabori & Chang,, 1988
ISBN 10: 1556700520 ISBN 13: 9781556700521
Anbieter: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Deutschland
270 S. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag am Buchrücken etwa 1cm eingerissen, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Sehr gut erhalten. 4°. Sprache: eng.