Softcover. Zustand: Good. Hero Games Hero System & Champions (4th Edition) Cyber Hero (VG)Manufacturer: Hero GamesProduct Line: Hero System & Champions (4th Edition)Type: SoftcoverCode: HER505Copyright Date: 1992Author: Michael Fine, Michael McAfee, Cutis ScottPage Count: 224Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The cyberpunk sourcebook for the HERO System. Covers character creation, with sample characters for each package deal; plus netrunning, cyberpunk campaigns, genre advice, and a sample setting (San Francisco in the year 2090) and sample adventure (called " To Raise a Ghost").
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Iron Crown Enterprises, Inc.; Charlottesville, 1993. Softcover. One Book Only (as shown in listing picture). Second Printing. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, some handling/scuff marks to covers, bit of cover edge/corner wear, bit of age toning to pages, trace scattered foxing to text block edges, mild stress crease to spine, readers crease, a nice, clean and unmarked copy in Oversize Wraps. 4to[quarto or approx. 9.5 x 12 inches], 223pp. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Paperback. Zustand: New.