Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,87
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Cover is dirty has acrease mark going down the right side of the front cover. Crease marks around the cover.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: COME NUOVO. Koln, Taschen cm.22x30, pp.178, ill.col. brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Testo in inglese, francese, tedesco,
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
Paperback. Philip Jodidio, Taschen GmbH. Paperback.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 176 pages.
Zustand: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
EUR 21,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9783822880708.
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper covers. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
EUR 25,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9783822880708.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Köln-Lisboa-London-New York-Paris-Toronto , Taschen. 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 3822880701 ISBN 13: 9783822880708
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial cover, 4to: 176pp., very richly illustrated [photographs - plans - drawings], notes, bibliography, index. Text in German - English - French. Very fine copy. Wiel Arets - Ben van Berkel - Mario Botta - Coop Himmelb[l]au - Sir Norman Foster - Von Gerkan, Marg & Partner - Zvi Hecker - Herman Hertzberger - Josef Paul Kleihues - Jean Nouvel - Chistian de Portzamparc - Reichen & Robert - Rudy Riciotti - Thomas Spiegelhalter.
Anbieter: The Blue Penguin, FRODSHAM, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Stiff card covers, 4to, pp.176. Colour ills, bw plans. The work of modern architects in Europe. Text in English, French and German. As new. Heavy book weighing c1400g when wrapped, exceeding the 1000g default used for the postage quotation and thus incurring a request for the extra postage at cost. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine With An Owners Stamp To The Half Title Page Pp 176 Illustrated Throughout.
Anbieter: Wyseby House Books, Newbury, WEST, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 1997 1st edition, Taschen, 4to., 176pp., many coloured illustrations, fine, stiff wrappers.
Rayon : Architecture Editeur : Taschen Date de parution : 1997 Description : In-4, 176 pages, broché remplié, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X2750.
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. SOFTCOVER 1997. Volume Five. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Flat spine. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 110.3. Contemporary European Architects: VOLUME FIVE. ISBN: 3822880701.
Zustand: fine. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, etre marque ou presenter un dommage esthetique mineur.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R320094909: 1997. In-Folio. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 176 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Anbieter: Der-Philo-soph, Viersen, NRW, Deutschland
EUR 4,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb4° Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 01. Text deutsch, englisch, französisch. Buchrücken und Einband an den Ecken und Kanten leicht berieben / bestoßen. Sonst sehr ordentlich - sauber, fest und vollständig. 176 S. Deutsch 1200g.
Anbieter: Antiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer, Hann. Münden, Deutschland
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 176 S., 30x23 cm O-Klappbroschur, kart. Zahlreiche farbige Abbildungen; Text in dt., engl. u. frz. Sprache. Vorderdeckel leicht aufgebogen, Kanten leicht berieben/bestoßen, sauber und fest; gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.