Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 3/1/1985 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 496 Reprint edition.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0791800288 ISBN 13: 9780791800287
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0791800288 ISBN 13: 9780791800287
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society of Mechanical E, 1992
ISBN 10: 0791800288 ISBN 13: 9780791800287
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 052164822X ISBN 13: 9780521648226
Anbieter: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Very clean.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0135292727 ISBN 13: 9780135292723
Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; . PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780913205. 6/8/2026 10:06:45 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0135292727 ISBN 13: 9780135292723
Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; . PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Society of Mechanical, 1994
ISBN 10: 0791800350 ISBN 13: 9780791800355
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society of Mechanical E, 1992
ISBN 10: 0791800288 ISBN 13: 9780791800287
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Information Science Reference, 2017
ISBN 10: 1522529845 ISBN 13: 9781522529842
Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on pastedown.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society of Mechanical E, 1992
ISBN 10: 0791800288 ISBN 13: 9780791800287
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 4,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. 252 S. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 473.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9051991762.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0387261494 ISBN 13: 9780387261492
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ASME Press (American Society of Mechanical Engineers), 1992
ISBN 10: 0791800288 ISBN 13: 9780791800287
Anbieter: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed by both authors. Not inscribed. Excellent with no other marks or DJ splits. Sharp corners.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon Press Ltd, Oxford, 1969
ISBN 10: 008013369X ISBN 13: 9780080133690
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlue/gilt hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Ex-lib. 250mm x 190mm (10" x 7"). ix, 600pp. Very heavy book - extra shipping needed for overseas.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.