Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Mathematical Society, 1992
ISBN 10: 0821841092 ISBN 13: 9780821841099
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Cover shows light shelf wear. Pages are clean and intact.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: AICA, 1979
Anbieter: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy; larger-format.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: AICA, 1981
Anbieter: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy; larger-format.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: AICA, 1977
Anbieter: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy; larger-format.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chapman and Hall/CRC (edition 2), 2013
ISBN 10: 1439898464 ISBN 13: 9781439898468
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. International edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, 1992
ISBN 10: 0821841092 ISBN 13: 9780821841099
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USA
Hardcover. 172pp. One sentence marked in orange highlight else near new, clean, and tight condition without a dust jacket as published.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1991
ISBN 10: 0198534388 ISBN 13: 9780198534389
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Boards wrapped in clear plastic jacket. Spine ends, front upper edge and leading corners are lightly bumped. One or two very light marks on page block. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HJW. Used.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0198534388.
Verlag: Wiley, 1994
Anbieter: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, USA
ISBN 0-471-94455-6. Fine condition. Softbound.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover (no jacket) in very good condition. Volume One. Fitted with a clear plastic sleeve. A few slightly dog eared page corners, near the start. All pages are clean and clear. CM. Used.
Verlag: Imacs, New Brunswick, NJ, 1977
Anbieter: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 8.5 x 11". Ex-Library.
Verlag: IMACS (Rutgers Univ.), New Brunswick NJ, 1977
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good with no dust jacket. 74 brief commentaries on partial differential equations, 392 pages. A sturdy, well bound book. The usual library stamps, pocket at rear, call numbers on spine.; Ex Library; 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 ".
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XIV, 301 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clarendon Press 01.08.1991., 1991
ISBN 10: 0198534388 ISBN 13: 9780198534389
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 286 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 24,1 x 16,2 x 2,3 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XIII, 511 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Operator Theory Advances and Applications, Vol. 159. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: AICA, Univ. of Ghent, Belgium, 1975
Anbieter: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, USA
Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Large hardcover with green cloth covers. X-library label on spine and bar code on cover. Stamp on endpapers shows it was surplus from the Lirary of Congress. Interior clean and tight. Proceedings of the AICA International Symposium on Computer Methods for.
Anbieter: Librairie Parrêsia, Figeac, Frankreich
Apr 13, 1994. Zustand: Used: Very Good. Recent Advances in Partial Differential Equations|Herrero, Zuazua|Masson, 1994. In-8° broché, 150p. Couverture propre. Dos solide. Intérieur frais sans soulignage ou annotation. Exemplaire de bibliothèque : petit code barre en pied de 1re de couv., cotation au dos, rares et discrets petits tampons à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage. Très bon état général pour cet ouvrage. [BA1].
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
X, 317 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Trends in Mathematics. Sprache: Englisch.
Softcover. 150 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 9780471944553 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
275 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 0198534388 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Groß 8°, Original-Leinen, Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit leichten Kleberückständen vom Rückenschild, Stempel auf Titel, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Zustand: New. 1st ed. 2022 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, Providence RI, 2007
ISBN 10: 0821842110 ISBN 13: 9780821842119
Anbieter: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in original maroon cloth lettered in silver. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket, apparently as issued. Book.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Unread, with a mimimum of shelfwear, german stamp for price reducing on page 3. Immediately dispatched from Germany.