Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 1,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books January 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0140116966 ISBN 13: 9780140116960
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: USED Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002233525 ISBN 13: 9780002233521
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. After the War This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. very good trade paperback with slight wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 18/04/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002233525 ISBN 13: 9780002233521
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: Good. 1989. New. Paperback. Good clean copy showing some shelf wear, minor nicks and bumps to cover and slight foxing to page edges but internally is a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002233525 ISBN 13: 9780002233521
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st paperback edition. NY: Penguin 1990. Trade paperback 528pp 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ" tall. Very light wear. bx298.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0006176356 ISBN 13: 9780006176350
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. This novel is set in the years between 1943 and the 1960s in wartime Devon and occupied Germany and Paris. The author also wrote "The Glittering Prizes", which won the Royal Televison Society's Writer of the Year Award, and "Darling", which won an Oscar for best original screenplay. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0006176356 ISBN 13: 9780006176350
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This novel is set in the years between 1943 and the 1960s in wartime Devon and occupied Germany and Paris. The author also wrote "The Glittering Prizes", which won the Royal Televison Society's Writer of the Year Award, and "Darling", which won an Oscar for best original screenplay. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Good. 1989. New. Paperback. Good clean copy showing some shelf wear, minor nicks and bumps to cover and slight foxing to page edges but internally is a good copy. . . . .
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Collectible good with some wear, please inquire for details.
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback 1st ed 1st printing. Both book and dustwrapper are in very good condition.
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Minimal wear. Crisp and tight.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 528 pages.
Verlag: Viking, NY, 1989
Anbieter: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks), Hadley, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fontana, 1989
Anbieter: Pete's Loved Books, Luddenham, NSW, Australien
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. London: Fontana, 1989 Used.CREASES TO SPINE & COVER.WATER MARKS ON EDGE OF PAGES AND FOXING DUE TO AGE-WILL COMBINE BOOKS TO SAVE POSTAGE-MESSAGE FOR A QUOTE In post World War II Europe, Michael Jordan and Joe Hirsch share a friendship marked by combativeness, a common Jewish heritage, and their ties to Michael's sister, Rachel.
Anbieter: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. A novel of great scope and vision. 528pp. Dustjacket price clipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002233525 ISBN 13: 9780002233521
Anbieter: Fox Red Books, Ipswich, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Good copy but some foxing on page edges. Wrapper mylar covered.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by author on a bookplate decal on front end page (signature only). DJ rubbed at author's name. Price (in pounds) present on DJ flap. London Times review laid-in. Signed by Author.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
hardcover. Zustand: very good. 8VO , Signed By Author , 1st issue.