Age progress von burchell s c (32 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,97
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, USADarby Jones
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good to better with very light shelf edge and corner wear. A couple tiny corner bumps. Interior is unmarked with clean off white with tan edges pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, USAColorado's Used Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, USAThe Reading Well Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall; Series: Great Ages Of Man; Pictorial hard covers with green cloth spine wraps. Gold lettering front and spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and are very lightly aging. No dust jacket.
Verlag: Time Incorporated
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Time Incorporated
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Time Incorporated 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USAJR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer.
Verlag: Time-Life Books
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Time-life Books 2001
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Verlag: Time-Life Books, Alexandria VA 1979
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, USAEd Buryn Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,90
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine unmarked. Revised edition stated, 7th printing. Nice bright clean copy of HB 1st. 8-3/4 x 10-3/4, 192 pp, index, bibliography, chronology, b/w & color photos & illus, color endpapers. Oversize Hardcover in color pictorial boards w cloth spine, no jacket as issued.
Verlag: Time, inc 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USAFoggypaws
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,99
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the Cover.
Verlag: Time-life Books January 1966 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket on this edition, printing is directly on boards.
Verlag: Time Inc. 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,55
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First ed.; 192 p., immaculate and unmarked; lavishly illustrated with truly fabulous period photos and art reproductions; binding firm; pictorial boards show minimal wear.
Verlag: Time-Life Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Time Life Books, New York NY 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USAOddReads
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Usual library markings, light shelf wear.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Time-Life Books 1979
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, USAThe Parnassus BookShop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,01
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Type: Hardback Type: Hard Back Seventh Printing, Revised 1979. Large Hardcover Book in Very Good +Condition. No dust jacket. One of the "Great Ages of Man" Series. Books in this series are elegantly and elaborately illustrated in full color and provide a concise history of the culture, p…eoples, society, religion, art, technology, demographics, and more, of various ages of civilization, from ancient, nomadic, primitive societies to more highly developed civilizations. This volume provides a comprehensive and extensive survey of the advances of the 19th and early 20th Centuries-- the automobile, aircraft, in science and technology, in health and longer lives, improvement in working conditions, in education, housing, and more. Bound in brown buckram over spine with gilt tiles, pictorial cloth boards with illustration of the highlights of the age of progress--birth of the airplane and automobile, a spidery new architecture, political upheaval, a glittering new social life. Clean, lightly rubbed, unmarked, tight and solid, square. Spine covering lightly sunned around spine head and heel. Light wear to lower front corner and faint wear to upper front corner. Internals are very clean and completely free from any markings, no creasing. 192 pages with Chronologies of events significant in the history of the Age of Progress, 1850-1914; Bibliography and Index. Includes an Album of the Era. 11 x 9 inches. Time-Life Books, Alexandria, VA, 1979.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Time-Life Books 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, USAThe Parnassus BookShop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,01
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Type: Hardback Type: Hard Back First Printing. Large Hardcover Book in Very Good +Condition. No dust jacket. One of the "Great Ages of Man" Series. Books in this series are elegantly and elaborately illustrated in full color and provide a concise history of the culture, pe…oples, society, religion, art, technology, demographics, and more, of various ages of civilization, from ancient, nomadic, primitive societies to more highly developed civilizations. This volume provides a comprehensive and extensive survey of the advances of the 19th and early 20th Centuries-- the automobile, aircraft, in science and technology, in health and longer lives, improvement in working conditions, in education, housing, and more. Bound in gray buckram over spine with gilt tiles, pictorial cloth boards with illustration of the highlights of the age of progress--birth of the airplane and automobile, a spidery new architecture, political upheaval, a glittering new social life. Clean, lightly rubbed, unmarked, tight and solid, square. Spine covering lightly sunned around spine head and heel. Faint scrape to lower front corner. Internals are very clean and completely free from any markings, no creasing. 192 pages with Chronologies of events significant in the history of the Age of Progress, 1850-1914; Bibliography and Index. Includes an Album of the Era. 11 x 9 inches. Time-Life Books, Alexandria, VA, 1966.

Verlag: Time Incorporated 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,03
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1966. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with green cloth to spine. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and t…humb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Time-Life Books 1979
- Hardcover
Anbieter: OldBooksFromTheBasement, Maryland Heights, MO, USAOldBooksFromTheBasement
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 11,57
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. NF quality book; stated "Eleventh Printing"; 1966 /1979; Time-Life Books; 10-3/8" x 8-3/4"; 192 numbered pages; paper-covered boards with an appropriate silvered set of photos on front board, rear board plain dark gray; tan cloth quarter binding with gilt lettering on cloth's spine and f…ront; no jacket as issued. One of the 21 titles in "The Great Ages of Man" series. The exterior is nearly pristine: lower front corner lightly bumped, but no edge dings, scrapes or other sort of damage; head and heel of spine intact and not damaged; quarter binding and gilt clean and completely intact, spine is faded. Except for owner's name/date inked on the back of the FFEP, the interior is spotless, free of writing, stray marks, stains of any sort and page damage of any type. As is typical of Time-Life books, a very readable and informative text with numerous and excellent visuals.
Verlag: Time-Life Books
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: New York Time Incorporated () 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: buch-radel, Köln, , Deutschlandbuch-radel
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,00
EUR 17,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
192 S., Illustr. OHLwd., Kl.-4°., Mit zahlr. teils farb. Foto-Taf. u. Abb., gutes Exemplar., [Time-Life] Sprache: Englisch 0 850 gr.
Verlag: Time-Life, NY 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USAM & M Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1968 Revision.
Verlag: Time Inc, Ny 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USAM & M Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Ed.

Verlag: Time Incorporated, New York 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. 192 pp. Very good with foxing to page edges.

Verlag: Time-Life Books 1974
- Hardcover
- Internationale Ausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenInternationale AusgabeZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,90
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1974. International Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with grey cloth to spine. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spine is in… good condition. Light foxing to front board.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 29,46
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0900658355.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Vereinigtes KönigreichGareth Roberts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 33,39
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hardback with illustrated boards - not ex library. Puiblished in 1976 by Time-Life, Netherlands. Apart from some very minor shelf wear this is a very good, very clean copy. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 21E*. Illustrated (illustrator).