Age progress von burchell s c (32 Ergebnisse)

Autor
Titel

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (32)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Time Incorporated 1966

    0662977106 / 9780662977100

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,41

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Time Incorporated 1966

    0662977106 / 9780662977100

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,42

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Time Incorporated 1966

    0662977106 / 9780662977100

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,97

    EUR 3,02 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Time Life Books Inc 1984

    0900658355 / 9780900658358

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, USADarby Jones

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,96

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good to better with very light shelf edge and corner wear. A couple tiny corner bumps. Interior is unmarked with clean off white with tan edges pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Time-life Books January 1966 1966

    0662977106 / 9780662977100

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, USAColorado's Used Book Store

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Time, Inc 1966

    0662977106 / 9780662977100

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, USAThe Reading Well Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall; Series: Great Ages Of Man; Pictorial hard covers with green cloth spine wraps. Gold lettering front and spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and are very lightly aging. No dust jacket.

  • Verlag: Time Incorporated

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 7,52

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Time Incorporated

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 7,52

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Time Incorporated 1966

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USAJR Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 3,88 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer.

  • Verlag: Time-Life Books

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Time-life Books 2001

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Verlag: Time-Life Books, Alexandria VA 1979

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, USAEd Buryn Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,90

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fine unmarked. Revised edition stated, 7th printing. Nice bright clean copy of HB 1st. 8-3/4 x 10-3/4, 192 pp, index, bibliography, chronology, b/w & color photos & illus, color endpapers. Oversize Hardcover in color pictorial boards w cloth spine, no jacket as issued.

  • Verlag: Time, inc 1966

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USAFoggypaws

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,99

    EUR 6,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the Cover.

  • Verlag: Time-life Books January 1966 1966

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 5,30 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket on this edition, printing is directly on boards.

  • Verlag: Time Inc. 1968

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,55

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First ed.; 192 p., immaculate and unmarked; lavishly illustrated with truly fabulous period photos and art reproductions; binding firm; pictorial boards show minimal wear.

  • Verlag: Time-Life Books

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Time Life Books, New York NY 1966

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USAOddReads

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Usual library markings, light shelf wear.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Time-Life Books 1979

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, USAThe Parnassus BookShop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,01

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Type: Hardback Type: Hard Back Seventh Printing, Revised 1979. Large Hardcover Book in Very Good +Condition. No dust jacket. One of the "Great Ages of Man" Series. Books in this series are elegantly and elaborately illustrated in full color and provide a concise history of the culture, p

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Time-Life Books 1966

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, USAThe Parnassus BookShop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,01

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Type: Hardback Type: Hard Back First Printing. Large Hardcover Book in Very Good +Condition. No dust jacket. One of the "Great Ages of Man" Series. Books in this series are elegantly and elaborately illustrated in full color and provide a concise history of the culture, pe

  • Verlag: Time Incorporated 1966

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,03

    EUR 5,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1966. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with green cloth to spine. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and t

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Time-Life Books 1979

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: OldBooksFromTheBasement, Maryland Heights, MO, USAOldBooksFromTheBasement

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 11,57

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. NF quality book; stated "Eleventh Printing"; 1966 /1979; Time-Life Books; 10-3/8" x 8-3/4"; 192 numbered pages; paper-covered boards with an appropriate silvered set of photos on front board, rear board plain dark gray; tan cloth quarter binding with gilt lettering on cloth's spine and f

  • Verlag: Time-Life Books

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,75

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: New York Time Incorporated () 1966

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: buch-radel, Köln, , Deutschlandbuch-radel

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,00

    EUR 17,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    192 S., Illustr. OHLwd., Kl.-4°., Mit zahlr. teils farb. Foto-Taf. u. Abb., gutes Exemplar., [Time-Life] Sprache: Englisch 0 850 gr.

  • Verlag: Time-Life, NY 1968

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USAM & M Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1968 Revision.

  • Verlag: Time Inc, Ny 1966

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USAM & M Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Ed.

  • Verlag: Time Incorporated, New York 1966

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. 192 pp. Very good with foxing to page edges.

  • Verlag: Time-Life Books 1974

    • Hardcover
    • Internationale Ausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren
    Internationale Ausgabe

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 5,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1974. International Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with grey cloth to spine. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spine is in

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Time-Life 1966

    0900658355 / 9780900658358

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 29,46

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0900658355.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Time-Life 1976

    0316326070 / 9780316326070

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Vereinigtes KönigreichGareth Roberts

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 33,39

    EUR 28,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hardback with illustrated boards - not ex library. Puiblished in 1976 by Time-Life, Netherlands. Apart from some very minor shelf wear this is a very good, very clean copy. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 21E*. Illustrated (illustrator).