Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 222 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. torn/chipped dj, some shelfwear/edgewear, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name, still NICE! Standard-sized.
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Remainder mark. Near fine book and jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0671256114 ISBN 13: 9780671256111
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 222 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0671256114 ISBN 13: 9780671256111
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Hardcover. 222 pages. Black line on bottom page edges. Dust jacket has several 3/8" tears in edges, now in mylar protector. International and priority shipping will be extra; please inquire.; 8 3/4 x 11" Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0671256114 ISBN 13: 9780671256111
Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st. 222 pages, [34] pages of plates, illustrations (some colour); 29 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to boards. Dust jacket nicked once, with a creased back flap. *** "This magnificent volume is the first work to document definitively the rich and varied popular arts of the Western hemisphere--from the Eskimo print makers of Alaska to the painters of Mexico and Brazil and the muralists of Haiti." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: I. Indian arts of the Northwest Coast, central Canada, and the Southwest; II. Popular artists of the United States; III. Afro-Americans : Haiti and Brazil; IV. Indians once under Spain. Size: 4to.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster September 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0671256114 ISBN 13: 9780671256111
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Remainder mark on bottom. DJ lightly shelfworn. ; 11 X 8.70 X 0.90 inches; 222 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0671256114 ISBN 13: 9780671256111
Anbieter: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, USA
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Cloth spine & boards; 4to.,222pp. Illustrated throughout in color and black and white. No names or other markings, (Small ink-marker stroke bottom edge). Nice d/j with a few small edgetears, else V.Good+ in V. Good+ D/j.
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Signiert
Hardcover with dustjacket, 222 pages, good condition; multiple small tears to edges of dj; inscribed and signed by "Selden" on first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Verlag: George H. Doran Company, NY
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0671256114 ISBN 13: 9780671256111
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good(-). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good(-). Illustrated in b/w and color throughout. 222 pages. Slim 4to, cloth-backed boards, d.w. New York: Simon & Schuster, (1982). A very good(-) copy--remainder mark and foxing to outer edges, cloth lightly soiled; in a very good(-) wrapper, sunned and edgeworn.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0671256114 ISBN 13: 9780671256111
Anbieter: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1982. 224 pages; 316 b&w illustrations, 69 color plates. Indian Arts of the Northwest Coast, Central Canada, and the Southwest; Popular Artists of the United States; Afro-America: Haiti and Brazil; Indians Once Under Spain. ". self-taught creators, who remain closely linked to the folk tradition and whose motivation is to document or explore the simple pleasures or dislocations of the working people around them." Clean and bright throughout. Inscribed by the author on the front free endpaper. Inscribed by the author. First Edition. quarter-cloth and paper boards. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. Language: ENG. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Simon and Schuster, 1982, 1982
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition An ex-library book in search for a new library. Good reading copy hardcover. Beautifully illustrated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0671256114 ISBN 13: 9780671256111
Erstausgabe
Hardcover w/DJ. Zustand: Good +/Good. Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos (illustrator). First Edition. New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. Good +/Good. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 222pp., dust jacket shelf wear to edges and corners, reverse side foxed, otherwise good; cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, spine tips lightly bumped, otherwise quite good; edges of text block lightly foxed, front and rear free-endpapers and pastedowns very lightly foxed, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster August 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0671256114 ISBN 13: 9780671256111
Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,35
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster December 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0671256114 ISBN 13: 9780671256111
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NF. Jacket Condition: 'NF' Condition: 'NF' Notes: Colour, B+W illustrations. Cloth spine.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,61
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,23
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1982
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 222 pages, illustrated throughout color and b&w. Red gilt-titled cloth spine, brown boards. White pictorial dust jacket. Remaindermark to bottom edge, slight wear to covers, else a very nice, tight, clean copy. Record # 606340.
Anbieter: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1982. FINE hardcover book in FINE- mylar-protected dust-jacket. DJ's rear panel has a tiny closed tear at its upper left corner, otherwise as new. Unread. First Edition, First Printing.