Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Leo Politi (illustrator). Green hardback covers. Some shelf wear and rubbing to the spine edges and corners, with the corners slightly rubbed through. Light soiling to the covers.; 20 X 20 X 20 inches; 40 pages.
Verlag: Viking Press, New York, 1944
Anbieter: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Leo Politi (illustrator). 40 pages : color illustrations. Publisher's pictorial binding worn, rubbed, and soiled; contents unmarked, binding cracked at title page, short tears to a few pages, pages 39-40 mostly detached. Signed by Leo Politi in his characteristic decorative manner. 310 grams. Inscribed by Illustrator(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Viking Press., NY., 1944
Anbieter: Holly Books, South Windsor, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Leo Politi (illustrator). 1st Edition. Garrett, Helen. Angelo the Naughty One. Pictures by Leo Politi. NY: The Viking Press (1944). 1st Edition, 1st Printing (First Published September 1944 copyright page). 10 ½ x 8 ¼. [6], 7-40 pp. Color illustrated cloth binding. No dust jacket. There is a crease on the back board which shows through to the last pastedown. Few spots to the covers. Binding tight, contents clean. Very Good copy. Politi won the 1950 Caldecott Medal for Song of the Swallows.
Verlag: The Viking Press, New York, 1944
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Half-Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Leo Politi (illustrator). First Edition. This book is bound with a pictorial paper cover of a small boy with soldiers and the Mexico flag. The back board shows a building with a drum, hat and bugle. The cloth spine has red lettering. The text is solid with no missing pages. Some corner bumping and edge wear but no interior markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. HARDBACK NODUSTJacket,Pictorial cover, X-LIBRARY, Viking Press,NY, 1944, 1st edition stated, September , 1944, VG-, AS-IS, NOJACKET.
Zustand: GOOD. 1965, 9th p. HC/no jacket. X-library w/light library signage, but to incl a rear pocket and tape shadows inside boards.Dingy boards have some wear to corners/spine ends. Solid binding w/nice clean pages.
Verlag: Scott Foresman and Company (1944), NY, 1944
Anbieter: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with illustrated boards, 40 pages. Three-color illustrations throughout by Leo Politi. Originally published by Viking Press in 1944, this is a reprint edition with a 33 1/3 vinyl record in a pocket at the rear In pristine condition. Scarce thus. No dust jacket issued. Record # 372073.
Zustand: good. Leo Politi (illustrator). Includes record.
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Politi, Leo (illustrator). Fourth Printing -- 1950. NEAR FINE cloth backed pictorial boards. Tiny edge ding, else Fine ~ sharp, unmarked, unworn. Near Fine unclipped ($2.00) jacket with small tear. Illustrated by Leo Politi.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.