Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
Zustand: Very Good. A concise guide to catching fish from a beach, pier or boat, with advice on rods, reels, lines and tackle, and more than 200 practical photographs and illustrations. Num Pages: 64 pages, Over 200 photographs. BIC Classification: WSXF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 297 x 228. . Very good clean copy with minor shelf wear. 2017. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Very Good. A concise guide to catching fish from a beach, pier or boat, with advice on rods, reels, lines and tackle, and more than 200 practical photographs and illustrations. Num Pages: 64 pages, Over 200 photographs. BIC Classification: WSXF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 297 x 228. . Very good clean copy with minor shelf wear. 2017. Paperback. . . . .
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 101591358X ISBN 13: 9781015913585
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Angling in Salt Water: A Practical Work On Fishing With Rod and Line in the Sea, From the Shore, Piers, Jetties, Rocks, and From Boats, Toget. Book.
Anbieter: River Reads, Torrington, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Bazaar, Exchange & Mart. London. 1943, 1943
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1943). (1887) ND c1947 6th edition reprint*. Small 8vo paperback (125 x 183mm). viii pp + 115 pp + end-paper ads. B/w illustrations. Paperback which has been bound into a hardback with plain black boards, section cut from title page, slight foxing but a good copy. Being the 4th section of "The Book Of The All-Round Angler." *The title-page states "Nineteenth Edition." This is clearly incorrect and probably refers to the nineteenth printing of the 1935 revised 6th edition. .
Verlag: Bazaar, Exchange & Mart. London. 1943, 1943
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1943). (1887) ND c1947 6th edition reprint*. Small 8vo paperback (125 x 183mm). viii pp + 115 pp + end-paper ads. B/w illustrations. Generally age-stained but a very good copy. Being the 4th section of "The Book Of The All-Round Angler." *The title-page states "Twentieth Edition." This is clearly incorrect and probably refers to the twentieth printing of the 1935 revised 6th edition. .
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,53
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 25,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 38,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 101591358X ISBN 13: 9781015913585
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: L. Upcott Gill, London
Anbieter: Booklore ., Holt, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Small octavo. 112 pages plus catalogue of publisher's ads. at the rear. original card covers with loss to the head and tail of the spine. The whole now protected in removable acetate jacket. No date of publication, library search suggests 1887.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015907946 ISBN 13: 9781015907942
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Verlag: All three published by L. Upcott Gill, London. Sea Fishing dated 1888; Angling offering no date; and Marine Aquaria 1889 (presumed first edition)., 1889
Anbieter: Much Ado Books, Alfriston, SUSSE, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 59,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Black and White illustrations throughout. Bound with leather spine and corners, and marbled boards. Very Good (-) (slight wear to spine and corners).
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,74
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 180. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1900 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 180.
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Verlag: L. Upcott Gill. London. 1896, 1896
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 143,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1896). (1887) ND (1896) 4th issue. Small 8vo (120 x 180mm). viii pp + 112 pp + ii pp + 14 pp publisher's catalogue (dated 12/96). Illustrated with an engraved frontispiece and over 50 text engravings. Coloured pictorial wrappers with price One Shilling at foot of front cover. Plain paper spine professionally repaired, worn corners reconstituted. Some browning & general wear but a very nice copy of a scarce edition. The 4th section of "The Book of the All-Round Angler." "John Bickerdyke" was the pen-name of Charles Henry Cook. .
Verlag: L. Upcott Gill, 1889, 1889
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 179,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edn. 2 vols bound in 1. 12mo (7¼ x 5 ins). Contemporary gilt lettered half calf (top corner of upper board worn - otherwise VG). Pp. viii + 134 [&] viii + 112, illus with 2 b&w plates and figures in text (previous owner's neat inscription in contemporary hand on front prelim and some light pencil annotations in margins).