Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hendrickson Pub (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 1565632109 ISBN 13: 9781565632103
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hendrickson Publishers Marketing, LLC, 1995
ISBN 10: 1565632109 ISBN 13: 9781565632103
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hendrickson Publishers November 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1565632109 ISBN 13: 9781565632103
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good.
trade paperback. Zustand: fine. 2nd print. NOT an ex library book. 352 pages.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hendrickson Publishers Marketing, LLC, 1995
ISBN 10: 1565632109 ISBN 13: 9781565632103
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Wear on all edges of text. Final page slight stain on bottom corner. Cover slightly worn on corners and along spine. Else good. 325 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hendrickson Publishers Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 1565632109 ISBN 13: 9781565632103
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781565632103.
EUR 23,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. binding tight. light sunning to spine. top front corner creased. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,83
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 33,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Editor(s): Reddish, Mitchell G. Num Pages: 352 pages. BIC Classification: HRCG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 230 x 154 x 25. Weight in Grams: 568. . 2015. Reissue. paperback. . . . .
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.