Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915095 ISBN 13: 9780878915095
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915095 ISBN 13: 9780878915095
Anbieter: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, USA
Zustand: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915095 ISBN 13: 9780878915095
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915095 ISBN 13: 9780878915095
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915095 ISBN 13: 9780878915095
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BarCharts Publishing, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 1572227133 ISBN 13: 9781572227132
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BarCharts Publishing, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 1572227133 ISBN 13: 9781572227132
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915095 ISBN 13: 9780878915095
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878915125 ISBN 13: 9780878915125
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915095 ISBN 13: 9780878915095
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878915125 ISBN 13: 9780878915125
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878915125 ISBN 13: 9780878915125
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878915125 ISBN 13: 9780878915125
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878915125 ISBN 13: 9780878915125
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915095 ISBN 13: 9780878915095
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Research & Education Association Pub Date: 6/1/2008 Binding: Paperback Pages: 942 Reprint edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878915125 ISBN 13: 9780878915125
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 2 Volume Set. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915095 ISBN 13: 9780878915095
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915095 ISBN 13: 9780878915095
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915095 ISBN 13: 9780878915095
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915095 ISBN 13: 9780878915095
Anbieter: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915095 ISBN 13: 9780878915095
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915095 ISBN 13: 9780878915095
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1981
ISBN 10: 087891532X ISBN 13: 9780878915323
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1981
ISBN 10: 087891532X ISBN 13: 9780878915323
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1981
ISBN 10: 087891532X ISBN 13: 9780878915323
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1981
ISBN 10: 087891532X ISBN 13: 9780878915323
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1981
ISBN 10: 087891532X ISBN 13: 9780878915323
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.