paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Praeger Publishers, 1972
Anbieter: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Praeger (1972) New York, 1972
Very good in lightly worn, lightly soiled dust jacket Rev. Ed Cloth Wednesday, June 18, 2003 10:09:52 AM.
Verlag: Methuen, Ldn, 1972
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 370 pp., Illus, Blk Hardback, Silver Title, Fine in VG price-clipped DJ, (Revised from 1956).
Verlag: Praegar Publishers, New York, 1972
Anbieter: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine --. Revised Edition. Provides a coherent and detailed picture of the spatial changes in China's economic and resource development from 1949 to 1971. Surveys China as a whole, its political geography, ethnic groups, and economic development in different sectors. It also examines, region by region, the political, administrative, and economic changes in China since 1949. 370 pages including index. 16 maps. Tiny bumps to upper corner tips. Dust jacket has very minor edge wear. Terrific copy overall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 9810244339 ISBN 13: 9789810244330
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 9810244339 ISBN 13: 9789810244330
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Methuen & Co, 1972
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hong Kong Institute of Asia-Pacific Studies, 1996
ISBN 10: 9624415307 ISBN 13: 9789624415308
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9624415307.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Methuen & Co, 1972
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780415227797.
Zustand: New.
EUR 36,83
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 224.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Hong Kong, China, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195861809 ISBN 13: 9780195861808
Anbieter: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australien
Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good. The book has a faded spine. 197 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (204-227mm).
EUR 28,09
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 31,04
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New. pp. 224.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singapore, Springer Singapore : Imprint: Springer., 2021
ISBN 10: 9811646430 ISBN 13: 9789811646430
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1st ed. 2021. XVIII, 221 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Research Series on the Chinese Dream and China's Development Path. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Co, 2019
ISBN 10: 9813279559 ISBN 13: 9789813279551
Anbieter: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Anbieter: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. reprint. Ex library with the usual blemishes. A00012072.
EUR 34,85
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 38,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hong Kong University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 9888028502 ISBN 13: 9789888028504
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Methuen & Co, 1972
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Praeger, New York, USA, 1972
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Revised Edition. Paperback 1972. Revised edition. Spine is flat with light creasing. TANNED PAGES. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 531.3.
Verlag: Praeger Publishers, New York, 1972
Anbieter: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1972 Revised Edition. Hardcover. Good. Dust Jacket. Wearing on covers and spine. Inscribed by previous owner "Babette M. Becker" on front endpaper. Interior is clean and unmarked. DJ is Good with wearing and damage. Includes eighteen maps. 370p.
EUR 47,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415035101.