Verlag: Supreme Magic Company
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 146 pages. Dj worn.
Verlag: The Supreme Magic Co., England, 1953
Anbieter: BOOKMARK, Auckland, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Hb. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. Fourth Printing. Incorporating: Part 1: A Conjurer's Reminiscences Part 2: Forging Ahead In Magic Part 3: Marvels of Mystery. Clean dark navy blue cloth on boards with gilt titles. Edges: foxing to top and fore-edge. Ffep: name 1976 to head fore area. Clean contents. B/w illustrations. Binding is As New. 146p Dj: old yellowing, light old foxings and faint dusting of a little old soiling. Spine: head & foot with thin wear and chips. Head & foot of flaps spines with small open wear and chips. 1cm split to front dj bottom edge.
Verlag: The Supreme Magic Company, England, 1953
Anbieter: BOOKMARK, Auckland, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Hb. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Fourth Printing. Incorporating - Part 1 - A Conjurer's Reminiscences; Part 2 - "Forging Ahead In Magic ; Part 3 - "Marvels of Mystery" Dark navy blue cloth on boards, gilt titles and very fain touch of white dustings. Spine: thin vertical convex rise down spine. Teeny bumping to boards fore corners. Edges: light foxing. Clean content. Comprehnsive illustrations. Binding is VG albeit lightly cocked. 146p.
Verlag: The Supreme Magic Company, Bideford
Anbieter: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. First Edition. First edition hardback with pictorial dust jacket Jacket is a little rubbed with a few scuff marks otherwise bright Overall a good clean copy 146 pp. book.
Verlag: The Supreme Magic Company
Anbieter: Friends of SMPL Bookstore, Santa Monica, CA, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Inscribed by author to "with warmest regards to Don Beach." Some yellowing/staining on end papers front and rear. Minor sunning on dust jacket spine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Verlag: The Supreme Magic Company, Devon, England, 1953
Anbieter: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, OR, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 146 pages; blue boards with gilt spine titles; black & white illustrations; illustrated dust jacket; 4th printing noted on title page (but possibly later); warmly inscribed to fellow magician Loring Campbell in blue ink on the front free endpaper, dated, and signed by Booth ("Inscribed for my old friend Loring Campbell whose outstanding career is recognized in this book in various places, John Booth July 15, 1976"); corner bumps; blank rear endpapers creased; jacket has some slight shelf-wear, and a short closed tear to top edge; jacket also has some mild crinkling/nicks and edge-wear at the top and bottom of the spine, with very slight fading, a few small rubs through the color of the paper, and a pinprick hole; contents clean and bright; binding tight and square. A near fine copy in a very good jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: The Supreme Magic Company, Devon
Anbieter: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 101,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardback A very good copy with large inscription to the front free endpaper signed from the author The dust jacket is bright and clean and shows just a little edge wear and light fading to the spine Underneath lie navy cloth boards with just a little bumping along the base of the front and rear boards otherwise in excellent condition The pages appear unread with no marks or foxing illustrated with several photographic images and several line drawings throughout A compilation of three of John Booths classic magic texts The three titles are A Conjurers Reminiscences Forging Ahead In Magic and Marvels Of Mysterynbsp. book.