Anbieter: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. closed tears in jacket, some edge wear and scuffing; light edge wear to boards;
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Coastwise Navigation: Notes for Yachtsmen This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ziff-Davis Pub Co, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0871650274 ISBN 13: 9780871650276
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. AC5 - DJ has slight yellowing to upper left and right flaps. Minor rubbing to top edge of spine. Book is nice and clean with only light creasing at gutter and slight bumping to top of spine. Mylar protected. 124 pages with USA nautigal chart symbols and abbreviations, diagrams throughout Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford Maritime 01/03/1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0540072664 ISBN 13: 9780540072668
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. 182 pp., paperback, minor wear to back cover else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No jacket. Moderate edge wear and slight soiling on covers. Otherwise in good condition.
Hardbound VG-/Good+., DJ 8vo, 98, Light wear to book. DJ has general wear. ISBN:0-87165-027-4.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs NJ, 1973
ISBN 10: 0138099707 ISBN 13: 9780138099701
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good +. no jacket. 7 1/8 x 9 7/8" 400 pages.
Anbieter: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good condition. No internal marking.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, Nj, Usa, 1973
ISBN 10: 0138099707 ISBN 13: 9780138099701
Anbieter: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, USA
Decorative Cloth. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. White cover with a large photo of a sailor (assuming it is Capt. Simonsen) on the front. Lettering on front and spine in red and blue. Some rubbing, bumping, fading, sunning; spine is slightly cocked. A very light thumb sized smudge on lower front end paper. Pages are extremely clean and tight. Many color and b/w illustrations, including photos, drawings, diagrams, charts and graphs. Written by the founder of the Coast Navigation School. A standard in the field of navigation. ; 8vo ; 400 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Englewood Cliffs, NJ, USA: Prentice-Hall, 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0138099707 ISBN 13: 9780138099701
Erstausgabe
8vo. Pictorial boards. 400 pp., heavily illustrated. Boards are scuffed/soiled, some highlighting inside. Good condition. [b122].
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Unbound. Zustand: As New.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,96
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Good. 1970. 8th Revised edition. Paperback. Cover is slightly discoloured. 64pp. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yachting and Boating Books, 1979
ISBN 10: 0871650274 ISBN 13: 9780871650276
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and creasing.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1970. 8th Revised edition. Paperback. Cover is slightly discoloured. 64pp. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliff, NJ, 1973
ISBN 10: 0138099707 ISBN 13: 9780138099701
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Diagrams; Maps; Photos, Etc (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; glossy pictorial c;
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice-Hall (edition First Edition), 1973
ISBN 10: 0138099707 ISBN 13: 9780138099701
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Verlag: Kandy Publications, 1962
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1962. No edition remarks. 64 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge wear with mild corner curling. Mild scratching and marking to covers.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Brown, Son & Ferguson Ltd, Glasgow, 1947
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. 8vo. Ex-library with usual stamps and marks, otherwise a good copy. Library rebind in orange cloth with gilt lettering along slightly faded spine, which has minor wear to top & tail, slight rubbing to cover corners. Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.
Anbieter: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, USA
Zustand: Used: Very Good. Near fine book & jacket.
EUR 8,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 0396084400 New.
Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. Cover worn. Shipped from the U.K. All orders received before 3pm sent that weekday.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kandy Publications Limited, Kenley SURREY UK, 1970
ISBN 10: 0853090092 ISBN 13: 9780853090090
Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. Reprint. 64 pages incl. index. Stapled bound booklet, very light wear to spine-ends & corners, page-edges slightly yellowed. B/w diagrams. Text is very clean & in nice condition.