Verlag: P. Blakiston's Son & Co., 1899
Anbieter: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Brown boards with gold lettering on face and spine. "Quiz-Compends". Binding is tight and square. Wear to edges. Previous owner's name stamped on a few pages and the top outer page edges. 6th edition, revised and enlarged with 117 wood engravings. The last several pages includes a catalog of medical books.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017119694 ISBN 13: 9781017119695
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. A Compend of Human Anatomy: Including the Anatomy of the Viscera. Book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: BLAKISTONS SON, PHILA, PA, 1901
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
STIFF WRAPS BROWN. Zustand: GOOD. General shelf wear, rubbed cover, somewhat cracked hinge, foxing throughout, and pencil markings on front endpaper. DATE PUBLISHED: 1901 EDITION: 289.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,92
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,02
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,10
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,27
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017119694 ISBN 13: 9781017119695
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,07
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,45
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 935393415X ISBN 13: 9789353934156
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 273.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: F. A. Davis Company, Publishers, Philadelphia Pa., 1905
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Stated: Second Edition, Revised And Enlarged. Flexible Cover. Endpapers Have Notations. Bound In Brown Cloth With Stamped Title On The Front And Gilt On The Spine. Worn At The Spine Ends And Corners.
Verlag: Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 935393415X ISBN 13: 9789353934156
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,40
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 273.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: P. Blakiston, Philadelphia, 1897
Anbieter: Books Plus, LLC, Lexington, SC, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: BOOK GOOD+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. 5th Edition. Clean, sound copy. Previous owner name and date on the second free endpaper. 5th edition, revised and enlarged. Many illustrations. Front free endpaper is missing two chips at the edges. Cover shows wear.
Verlag: Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 935393415X ISBN 13: 9789353934156
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 273.
Verlag: Young J. Pentland, Edinburgh & London, 1900, 1900
Anbieter: Missing Books (PBFA), Great Leighs, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 14,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb6th edition, revised and enlarged. Maroon cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine, no dustwrapper. 7.75ins x 5.25ins, xii, pps 9 to 289, 16pp book adverts plus 16pp plates as required. Also 116 figures within the text. Author was employed at the Cooper Medical College, San Francisco. Appears to lack half-title page. Top & bottom of spine rubbed. Gilt to spine a little dull. Internally VG, externally only G.
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book is a comprehensive guidebook of human anatomy. Renowned for thoroughness and clarity, it has been a trusted medical school resource for generations. The sixth edition retains these qualities, presenting the essentials of human anatomy in a concise way perfect for quick access and examination preparation. The book is detailed in presentation, but not verbose. Instead of inundating the reader with information, the author presents the core elements of each structure, organ, and system. This philosophy extends to the choice of illustrations; the book features only anatomical drawings, carefully crafted to illustrate the material in the text. The book's conciseness also benefits the reader who is struggling. The author provides multiple methods to help readers understand the material, including tables, charts, and plates, which pull together information from the text into a condensed format. This book is an excellent resource for any medical or biology student. The author's experience in anatomy education and meticulous attention to detail creates a reference that will accompany students through their studies and into their practice, providing a portable, informative guide to the essential features of human anatomy. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 37,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly .
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 43,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
Verlag: P. Blakiston Sons & Co., 1901
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Blakiston, 1901, 1917 and 1919 (in later editions). 3 items, small 8vo, large pocket-sized, in original pebbled brown cloth. Good copies; the anatomy volume cloth is wearing through on both sides of the spine. The Blakiston Quiz Compends were extensively used throughout the early 20th century by physicians and students of medicine as handy, authoritative references. These are the copies of Dr. Martin J. Ivec (1878-1953) The First Slovene Physician in America. He came to the US under the sponsorship of his uncle John Kraker in Minnesota in 1890. He was enrolled to St. John's University, Collegeville, Minn., and graduated in 1897. In 1904, he graduated from Rush Medical College, which was affiliated with the Medical School of Chicago. Each copy is signed with his name, and place of practice in Joliet, IL. In 1905 he became physician and surgeon at St. Joseph's Hospital in Chicago and worked under the guidance of the famous physician and surgeon Dr. Nicholas Senn. His work as a chief medical examiner was renowned. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.