Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: online-buch-de, Dozwil, Schweiz
Hardcover Dec 06, 2019. Zustand: gebraucht; wie neu. Hardcover, ungebraucht.
Anbieter: Henffordd Books, Herefordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,45
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Slight rubbing to edges otherwise in excellent condition. Appears unread. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail in sturdy, recyclable packaging. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries.
Anbieter: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Jasenko Marin, Sinisa Petrovic, Miso Mudric, Hrvoje Lisicar. "Uber: Brave New Service or Unfair Competition? Legal Analysis of the Nature of Uber Services (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 76)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2019. First edition. 214 pp. Shelf-wear. Scratches to back board. Text clean. Near Fine.
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 382 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 575.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
paperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut - ungelesen,als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet, mit leichten Mängeln an Schnitt oder Einband durch Lager- oder Transportschaden -Although more jurisdictions have converted to competition-based merger control rules, public interest considerations, i.e., non-competition-related considerations, still play a significant role. This work examines and compares their roles in merger control of the USA, the EU and China. These considerations have been taken into account in all three jurisdictions but to varying degrees. The convergence of the US and EU to the consumer welfare path has created international competition norms that public interest considerations would not be accepted to a high degree. Such norms might be challenged by China that has adopted a development path. Finally, this work proposes a three-approach regime to rationalize public interest considerations.Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, Waldseestraße 3-5, 76530 Baden-Baden 382 pp. Englisch.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 147,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
Zustand: new.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 155,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 157,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 141,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wolters Kluwer, The Nertherlands, 2009
ISBN 10: 9041131191 ISBN 13: 9789041131195
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 145,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover without jacket; printed boards. Very good condition. Direct from the office of a retired Professor of EU Law. Spine head and lower leading corners of boards are bumped. Minor mark to lower corner of page block. Light scoring to rear board. Pages are sound and internally clean and clear. TA. Very Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 154,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 311 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 153,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2009
ISBN 10: 3642038743 ISBN 13: 9783642038747
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - A liner conference, as a self-regulation organisational form of liner shipping companies, constitutes a typical 'hard-core cartel' with significant anti-competitive effect. One of the main three trade routes of liner shipping traffic is the Europe-Asia Trade, on the two ends of which both the European Community (EC) and the People's Republic of China (PRC) play important roles in the international liner shipping market. However, the competition regimes on liner conferences in both jurisdictions are not equivalent. From a comparative point of view, this book reviews the historical development of maritime policy and regulatory legislation in the EC and the PRC, catches insight into the system of regulation regime and individual provisions in substantive and procedural meaning, and finally provides a wide-ranging perspective on the future competition regulation in respect of the latest developments in both jurisdictions.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 156,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 488 pages. 6.50x1.57x9.45 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 176,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 188,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 166,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 336 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | A liner conference, as a self-regulation organisational form of liner shipping companies, constitutes a typical "hard-core cartel" with significant anti-competitive effect. One of the main three trade routes of liner shipping traffic is the Europe-Asia Trade, on the two ends of which both the European Community (EC) and the People¿s Republic of China (PRC) play important roles in the international liner shipping market. However, the competition regimes on liner conferences in both jurisdictions are not equivalent. From a comparative point of view, this book reviews the historical development of maritime policy and regulatory legislation in the EC and the PRC, catches insight into the system of regulation regime and individual provisions in substantive and procedural meaning, and finally provides a wide-ranging perspective on the future competition regulation in respect of the latest developments in both jurisdictions.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: UK LAW BOOK SELLERS LTD, Leeds, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 188,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 202,76
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 136,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. 2010th.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 202,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New. 1st ed. 2020 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 208,02
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.