Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0689800746 ISBN 13: 9780689800740
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Strom, Yale (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0689800746 ISBN 13: 9780689800740
Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA
Zustand: Good. Strom, Yale (illustrator). . GOODFormer Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley 12/6/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035879212 ISBN 13: 9781035879212
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Conversations with the Landscape. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley Publishers, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035879212 ISBN 13: 9781035879212
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley Publishers, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035879212 ISBN 13: 9781035879212
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035879212 ISBN 13: 9781035879212
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley Publishers, London, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035879212 ISBN 13: 9781035879212
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Harry, a retired geologist with a deep connection to the earth, suddenly finds himself facing three life-altering crises. The first unfolds among the people he encounters in the vast, unforgiving expanse of the Southern Sahara. The second strikes closer to home, involving a beloved family member in the UK. Finally, Harry must confront a personal challenge that threatens his very ability to navigate life. Each crisis is met with a fierce struggle, leading to partial resolution, but not without profound impact. Throughout it all, the landscapes he inhabits and traverses leave an indelible mark on his soul, shaping his journey in unexpected ways. Harry, a retired geologist with a deep connection to the earth, suddenly finds himself facing three life-altering crises. The first unfolds among the people he encounters in the vast, unforgiving expanse of the Southern Sahara. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035879212 ISBN 13: 9781035879212
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,49
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035879212 ISBN 13: 9781035879212
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
Zustand: new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1876907657 ISBN 13: 9781876907655
Anbieter: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Fine book in Fine DJ that is protected by plastic cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0689800746 ISBN 13: 9780689800740
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. Strom, Yale (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035879212 ISBN 13: 9781035879212
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,46
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 145 pages. 5.00x0.33x7.99 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035879212 ISBN 13: 9781035879212
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035879212 ISBN 13: 9781035879212
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035879212 ISBN 13: 9781035879212
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,46
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035879212 ISBN 13: 9781035879212
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,69
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine in a Near Fine jacket. 1st Printing. 160pp Oblong 4to.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035879212 ISBN 13: 9781035879212
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,82
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Anbieter: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australien
hard cover with dust jacket. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Illustrated with colour photographs and plans. 23 cm x 30 cm. 160 pages Near fine book in near fine dust jacket, as new condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 1876907657 ISBN 13: 9781876907655
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
Zustand: new.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,56
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 100 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Hock, Medea. Num Pages: 100 pages. BIC Classification: AMV. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 126 x 196 x 19. Weight in Grams: 336. . 2015. Hardcover. . . . .
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen. This book discusses the work of the landscape architects in Australia since the 1960s. It describes how the landscape architects have, as contemporary Australians, listened more closely to what the landscape has to say and how they have designed new landscapes in response.
Anbieter: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. NEW LANDSCAPES BRING NEW CHALLENGES TO THE ARCHITECT. SO IT HAS BEEN IN AUSTRALIA. THIS BOOK ILLUSTRATES THE NEW ARCHITECTURE IN AUSTRALIA SINCE THE 1960'S.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 1876907657 ISBN 13: 9781876907655
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe, quer 4°. Zustand: Sehr gut. 160 S. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Dieser mit leichten Randläsuren. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9781876907655 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1021.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Hock, Medea. Num Pages: 100 pages. BIC Classification: AMV. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 126 x 196 x 19. Weight in Grams: 336. . 2015. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley Publishers, London, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035879212 ISBN 13: 9781035879212
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Harry, a retired geologist with a deep connection to the earth, suddenly finds himself facing three life-altering crises. The first unfolds among the people he encounters in the vast, unforgiving expanse of the Southern Sahara. The second strikes closer to home, involving a beloved family member in the UK. Finally, Harry must confront a personal challenge that threatens his very ability to navigate life. Each crisis is met with a fierce struggle, leading to partial resolution, but not without profound impact. Throughout it all, the landscapes he inhabits and traverses leave an indelible mark on his soul, shaping his journey in unexpected ways. Harry, a retired geologist with a deep connection to the earth, suddenly finds himself facing three life-altering crises. The first unfolds among the people he encounters in the vast, unforgiving expanse of the Southern Sahara. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley Publishers, London, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035879212 ISBN 13: 9781035879212
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australien
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Harry, a retired geologist with a deep connection to the earth, suddenly finds himself facing three life-altering crises. The first unfolds among the people he encounters in the vast, unforgiving expanse of the Southern Sahara. The second strikes closer to home, involving a beloved family member in the UK. Finally, Harry must confront a personal challenge that threatens his very ability to navigate life. Each crisis is met with a fierce struggle, leading to partial resolution, but not without profound impact. Throughout it all, the landscapes he inhabits and traverses leave an indelible mark on his soul, shaping his journey in unexpected ways. Harry, a retired geologist with a deep connection to the earth, suddenly finds himself facing three life-altering crises. The first unfolds among the people he encounters in the vast, unforgiving expanse of the Southern Sahara. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.