Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gold Eagle (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 0373619375 ISBN 13: 9780373619375
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 2001
ISBN 10: 0373619375 ISBN 13: 9780373619375
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gold Eagle from Worldwide Library, Toronto, ON, Canada, 2001
ISBN 10: 0373619413 ISBN 13: 9780373619412
Anbieter: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. pb06 4¼"x7"; 347 pages; First Edition June 2001; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The Stony Man team of commandos and cybernetic watchdogs takes on its most challenging assignment when the new president of the United States orders a covert attack on a global terrorist group from war-torn Kurdistan that is plotting an agenda of global violence and devastation. Original. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Worldwide Lib, Don Mills, On, Canada, 2001
ISBN 10: 0373619375 ISBN 13: 9780373619375
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
MassMarket. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Don Mills, On, Canada: Worldwide Lib. 2001. First Edition Stated. 347 pages A near fine copy with light edge wear. See Photos Sr 1/3.
Verlag: gold eagle,, 2001
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. first edition. very good , reading creases paperback,