Anbieter: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. This book has no rips or stains. The spine is tight and intact. The previous owner's name is written on the outside front cover. The spine looks to be faded. Placitas Community Library is a small, rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 5,92
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. 482 S.; Ill. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 865.
Anbieter: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Contents: Plants, Soils, Fertilizers & Manures, Cropping, Grassland, Weeds, Pests & Diseases of Farm Crops. 316 Pages, 550g, 8 1/2" Tall. Library "Withdrawn" stamps on ffep, half-title & title pages. Nocks at spine ends. Small library No. taped near bottom of spine. No inscriptions or underlining on text. Clean working copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. This book is divided into three sections, Mechanisms of salt tolerance; crop selection and improvement and controlled environments and economic analysis. The sections on selection of salt tolerant species for oil production was particularly interesting.
Verlag: National Academy Press, Washington, 1985
Anbieter: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australien
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated with black and white photographs and drawings. 102 pages VG. Light shelf wear and edge wear to covers, overall very good condition.
Anbieter: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further Details CONDITION ? VERY GOOD light wear and scuff marks to boards, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
xiv, 212 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Second Edition. XVIII, 511 p. Hardcover. Second Edition. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Encyclopedia of Sustainability Science and Technology Series. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larsen and Keller Education, 2017
ISBN 10: 1635490189 ISBN 13: 9781635490183
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larsen and Keller Education, 2017
ISBN 10: 1635490189 ISBN 13: 9781635490183
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science 1992-10-22, 1992
ISBN 10: 0444883290 ISBN 13: 9780444883292
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Zustand: New.
EUR 88,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larsen and Keller Education, 2017
ISBN 10: 1635490189 ISBN 13: 9781635490183
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larsen and Keller Education, 2017
ISBN 10: 1635490189 ISBN 13: 9781635490183
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larsen and Keller Education, 2017
ISBN 10: 1635490189 ISBN 13: 9781635490183
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 94,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larsen and Keller Education, 2017
ISBN 10: 1635490189 ISBN 13: 9781635490183
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larsen and Keller Education, 2017
ISBN 10: 1635490189 ISBN 13: 9781635490183
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larsen and Keller Education, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 1635490189 ISBN 13: 9781635490183
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Hardback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 94,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larsen and Keller Education, 2017
ISBN 10: 1635490189 ISBN 13: 9781635490183
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 109,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 113,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Hardback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1st ed. 19 x 25 cm. 984 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Puchong, Selangor D.E. : Springer Singapore - Springer,, 2018
ISBN 10: 9811073074 ISBN 13: 9789811073076
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Zustand: Sehr gut. XIV, 212 S. : Mit zahlr. Abb. ; Sehr gut, ungelesen. / Unread book. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Gr.-8°, Org.-Pappb. / hardcover.