Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, 2001
ISBN 10: 038572926X ISBN 13: 9780385729260
Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA
Zustand: Good. Ross, Tony (illustrator). A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, 2001
ISBN 10: 038572926X ISBN 13: 9780385729260
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Ross, Tony (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delacorte Books for Young Reader, 2001
ISBN 10: 038572926X ISBN 13: 9780385729260
Anbieter: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Ross, Tony (illustrator). Acceptable: This book shows clear signs of use but remains completely readable and functional. The cover may have visible wear such as scuffing, creases, or small tears. Pages may contain writing, highlighting, or underlining, but the text is not obscured. The binding is intact and secure. May include stickers or sticker residue from previous use. A solid reading copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delacorte Books for Young Reader, 2001
ISBN 10: 038572926X ISBN 13: 9780385729260
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ross, Tony (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Children's Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 038572926X ISBN 13: 9780385729260
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Ross, Tony (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Children's Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 038572926X ISBN 13: 9780385729260
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Ross, Tony (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Concord Theatricals (edition First Edition), 2010
ISBN 10: 0573613435 ISBN 13: 9780573613432
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Samuel French, Inc. January 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0573613435 ISBN 13: 9780573613432
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Used.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Cuckoo Comes at Harvest: Two "Old Heads" on a Chinese Campus. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Samuel French, Inc., UNITED STATES, 1970
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. THE SCRIPT! Reliable ACTING EDITION Script. Some shelf wear and edgewear to the covers. Former actor name and a few markings. Good binding. The dialogue flows nicely. Enjoy this ACTING SCRIPT useful for your theatrical needs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Samuel French, Inc., UNITED STATES, 2010
ISBN 10: 0573613435 ISBN 13: 9780573613432
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. THE SCRIPT! Some noticeable scuff marks to the covers. Good binding and the dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this ACTING SCRIPT useful for your performance needs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Samuel French, Inc., United States, 2010
ISBN 10: 0573613435 ISBN 13: 9780573613432
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: ACCEPTABLE. THE SCRIPT! STILL USEFUL ACTING EDITION with some shelf wear and scuff marks to the covers. Former actor name. Good binding and the dialogue flows nicely. Enjoy this ACTING SCRIPT for your dramatic needs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Samuel French, Inc., UNITED STATES, 2010
ISBN 10: 0573613435 ISBN 13: 9780573613432
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Presentable SCRIPT! Acting Edition. Some shelf wear and scuff marks to the covers. Some edge wear to the covers. Former actor's name on the back cover. Some writing to the back cover. His sticker marked used to the spine. The dialogue flows clearly . Enjoy this ACTING SCRIPT useful for performance.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Samuel French Inc., UNITED STATES, 2010
ISBN 10: 0573613435 ISBN 13: 9780573613432
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. THE SCRIPT! Reliable acting script published by Samuel French Inc. Some shelf wear to the covers. A few pages have their corners folded. Good clear text inside. Script remains useful.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Samuel French, Inc., UNITED STATES, 2010
ISBN 10: 0573613435 ISBN 13: 9780573613432
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. THE SCRIPT! Reliable Acting Edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. A few scuff marks to the covers. Sticker removal mark to the covers.Former actor name. Good binding and the dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this ACTION EDITION SCRIPT useful for your performance needs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SAMUEL FRENCH, INC., UNITED STATES, 1970
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. THE SCRIPT! USEFUL Acting Edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. The binding is good and the dialogue flows nicely. Enjoy this WORTHWHILE ACTING EDITION reliable for your dramatic and theatrical needs.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. This is THE SCRIPT! Some shelf wear to the covers. The dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this presentable Acting Script useful for performance.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. - Book is in great overall condition. No writing or major blemishes. Minor wear.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
HARDCOVER. 1st edition. inscribed by Bickford, quarto, 112 pp. tight binding, clean throughout, clean boards, crisp pages, Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SAMUEL FRENCH, INC., UNITED STATES, 2010
ISBN 10: 0573613435 ISBN 13: 9780573613432
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Withdrawn from the library collection. THE SCRIPT! Acting edition. Some library marking, stamp and card pocket. A library script is useful because the text flows clearly. Enjoy this reliable Acting Script.
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: ACCEPTABLE. THE SCRIPT! Useful SCRIPT for your theatrical and dramatic needs. Some shelf wear and noticeable spots to the covers. Former actor name. The binding is good. The text flows clearly. This is the ACTING EDITION SCRIPT!