Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rienner Publishers, Lynne, 2014
ISBN 10: 1626370478 ISBN 13: 9781626370470
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rienner Publishers, Lynne, 2014
ISBN 10: 1626370478 ISBN 13: 9781626370470
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lynne Rienner Publishers, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1626370478 ISBN 13: 9781626370470
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,31
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0773543058 ISBN 13: 9780773543058
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0773543058 ISBN 13: 9780773543058
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Stamped non-returnable. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0415185076.
Verlag: Brandywine Rev Faith & Int Affairs, 2003
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 1, No 2, pp. 13-20, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lynne Rienner Publishers, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1626370478 ISBN 13: 9781626370470
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lynne Rienner Publishers, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1626370478 ISBN 13: 9781626370470
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0773543058 ISBN 13: 9780773543058
Anbieter: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. an unused copy in perfect condition. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lynne Rienner Publishers, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1626370478 ISBN 13: 9781626370470
Anbieter: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, USA
paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lynne Rienner Publishers, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1626370478 ISBN 13: 9781626370470
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1771122447 ISBN 13: 9781771122443
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal/Kingston, 2014
ISBN 10: 0773543058 ISBN 13: 9780773543058
Anbieter: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Canadian First. Inscribed by Pearl Eliadis on front end paper; minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; 429 pages. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lynne Rienner Publishers, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1626370478 ISBN 13: 9781626370470
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742516970 ISBN 13: 9780742516977
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1771122447 ISBN 13: 9781771122443
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wilfrid Laurier University Press 11/15/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1771122447 ISBN 13: 9781771122443
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Debating Rights Inflation in Canada: A Sociology of Human Rights. Book.
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415185073.
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Human Rights First, 1997
ISBN 10: 0934143870 ISBN 13: 9780934143875
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. Lawyers Committee for Human Rights.1997 paperback 178 pages A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1771122447 ISBN 13: 9781771122443
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0773543058 ISBN 13: 9780773543058
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Speaking Out on Human Rights: Debating Canada's Human Rights System This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1771122447 ISBN 13: 9781771122443
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press -, 2014
ISBN 10: 0773543058 ISBN 13: 9780773543058
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 250 pages. BIC Classification: JPVH; LBBR. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 226 x 154 x 16. Weight in Grams: 394. . 2014. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .