Verlag: Dutton
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Everyman's Library (Dent/Dutton)
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Brentano's
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Later Printing. Volume 2 only; green boards with title block on spine; Vol. 2.
Verlag: Brentano's, 1906
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brentanos, 1916
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. New York, 1916; VOLUME II, ONLY; green cloth covered boards; edges and corners scuffed; covers with spotted discoloration; no dust jacket; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name on front end papers; edges foxed; interior is clean and unmarked; 470 pages.
Verlag: Archibald Constable, 1907
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1907. No Edition Remarks. 447 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt titles to spine. Volume One. Rough cut pages. Pages have deckled edges. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Gutters somewhat cracked with some exposed netting. Binding is firm. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown, second leaf and rear endpaper. Text block edges are a little tanned and foxed with minor droplet marks and nicks. Some pages remain uncut. Boards have some edge wear, with pronounced bumping and fraying to corners, while spine ends are crushed and frayed. Rather scratched, rubbed and marked overall. Notable water staining. Spine is slightly sunned. Gilt is bright. Several minor dents to board edges.
Verlag: Brentano's New York 1909, C1906, 1906
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Octavo, green cloth, Hardbound no dust jacket 466 pp. Near fine (some pages uncut). Containing as well a word on the dramatic opinions and essays of Bernared Shaw by James Huneker. 466 deckled pages. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Everyman's Library, 1962
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 279 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 325.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Brentano's, 1907
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Archibald Constable & Co, 1907
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Archibald Constable & Co, 6787043, 1907
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Archibald Constable & Co, 1907
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dent, London, 1964
Anbieter: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, Deutschland
Edited with an introduction by George Watson 2. Auflage. 328 Seiten. OLn. mit OU, Klein-Oktav, VI S. / 322 S.; gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Verlag: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd., 1964
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1964. 1964 Reprint. 279 pages. Purple pictorial dust jacket over purple cloth. Vol.1. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. reprint. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 470 pages; Early reprinting. Vol II. Soundly bound and neat in original pictorial dust jacket. Green cloth with publisher's title lettered paper label to spine. Unusual 2 layer dust jacket. Inner plain paper dust jacket with a die-cut hole on the spine panel showing the Vol II indication on the paper label on spine, with pictorial dust jacket layered over the plain inner jacket. Pictorial jacket with expected light toning to whites of the design and with light to moderate rubbing at edges including a few short closed tears and nicks. Small shallow shelf bump top edge of the upper board with a tiny rupture to the cloth. VG+/VG.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Brentanos, New York, 1916
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Reprint. Good hardcover. Pages brown. Page 137 bottom corner doggie eared. Corners slightly rubbed and bent. Edges of spine starting to fray. Spine browned.
Verlag: Brentano's, New York,, 1907
Anbieter: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. a clean tight unmarked copy with one library stamp on the back of the front cover.
Verlag: Brentano's, New York, 1922
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Later printing. Very good with a bookplate on the front pastedown, spine label is darkened. Volume II only.
Verlag: Dent, London, UK, 1971
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Volume one (of two) only. Reprint. xxiv, 280pp. In red cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Top text block edge sprayed blue. Pale blue endpapers. 12mo. Cloth a little pushed at spine tail. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else internally neat, clean, bright and tight. In its original pictorial dust wrapper, designed by Ann Strugnell, shelf worn, rubbed on corners and spine ends, sunned over spine, price clipped. No. 568 in the Everyman's Library series.
Verlag: Brentano's, New York, 1906
Anbieter: Charles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB, Fleetwood, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine, partly unopened. First Edition. First American Edition, preceding the British and unauthorized. Laurence A75a.
Verlag: J M Dent & Sons Ltd, 1967
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1967. Reprinted. 279 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.
Verlag: J.M. Dent & Sons, 1962
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shakespeare Head Press, Eton Windsor UK, 1962
Anbieter: Jaycey Books, Ruislip, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition 1st Impression. 64 pages. Signed by Douglas Young-James (Myfanwy James' nephew), with a dedication 'To Betty, who was so kind to Myfanwy at my cocktail party {.?]. Douglas Young-James Editor Xmas 1962'. Very good hardback in a removable clear plastic jacket. Light age toning to inteiror page margins. --- General information: please email for any more information or condition photos. There may be other minor faults not included here, but this description should include all important points and convey accurately the overall conditon of the book(s). We are happy to give a more detailed description (by volume where applicable) on request. Posted next day (Mon-Fri) from the UK. We normally post by Royal Mail 1st class within the UK, but may use a slower service for books over 1kg or multiple orders or a tracked service for higher value orders. We normally post by Royal Mail Airmail for overseas deliveries, and may request additional postage (at cost) for heavier books or for tracking (buyers always have the option to cancel the order if we do so). Signed by Editor.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Everyman's library, 1964
Anbieter: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Pen markings on first blank pages of both texts, folded pages and worn dust jackets. Category: Poetry.