Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Reprint. This is a facsimile of an 1875 edition Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 295 pages, stiff pictorial wraps. A near fine, clean, neat soft cover with light shelf wear, gently read, binding tight, paper white.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,40
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,40
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: William Paterson, London, 1875
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Clean text; age toned; light foxing; spine splitting; binding loose; Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,44
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Benjamin Blom, 1967
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,82
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Verlag: H. Sotheran & Co., 1875
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Cloth Bound. Foxing. Age Toned. Text Clean Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: William Paterson, 1875
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. 8vo, green cloth binding with 1/4 leather tan backstrip, faded title on backstrip, shelf wear, age wear, bumped corners, trimmed pages, pages internally clean and text is clear Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Benjamin Blom, New York, 1967
Anbieter: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, USA
xxii, 295p., original cloth. Reprint of the 1874 edition (Dramatists of the Restoration).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Edinburgh/London: William Paterson/H. Sotheran & Co.,, 1875
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. limited to 150 large paper copies from a total printing of 632; 23.5 x 15 cm., 295 pp.; original cloth, book plate to the front paste down, coveres soiled and chipped, lacking part of the spine covering, good only. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 26,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
EUR 26,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the dramatic works of Shackerley Marmion through prefatory notices, memoirs, introductions, and notes which delve into his life and literary contributions. The author provides insights into Marmion's renowned plays, including "Hollands Leaguer," "A Fine Companion," and "The Antiquary," examining their themes, style, and reception. The prefatory notice situates Marmion within the literary landscape of his time, while the memoir offers a glimpse into his personal life and the influences that shaped his work. With a focus on Marmion's exploration of vanity, love, and societal norms, this book offers valuable perspectives on the playwright's unique voice and significance within the canon of Restoration drama. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.