Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0345323416 ISBN 13: 9780345323415
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Anbieter: Park & Read Books, Herndon, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, 6.75" x 4", 207 pages, Condition: Near Fine, Read, Spine is creased, NO loose pages, Fine front and back covers, Very tight binding not having been opened since first read and safely stored, one owner, NO marks or stamps, First Ballantine Books Edition: December 1985 as printed on copyright page, publisher pre-marked $2.95 on bottom front cover, RARE, COLLECTIBLE, #2 of 25 in the "Brady Coyne" Mystery Series: ** If Interested in a multiple book in this series discount, please message me, Thanks. I have the first 4 in this series in the Mass Market (Ballantine) format, #1) "Death At Charity's Point", 2) "The Dutch Blue Error", #3) "Follow The Sharks", #4) "The Marine Corpse", ALL in Mass Market Paperback format, ALL are FIRST Ballantine Books Editions, ALL are gently read/spine is creased/No loose pages, ALL are RARE/COLLECTIBLE in the "Brady Coyne" Mystery Series: 1. Death at Charity's Point (1984) 2. The Dutch Blue Error (1984) 3. Follow The Sharks (1985) 4. The Marine Corpse (1986) aka A Rodent of Doubt 5. Dead Meat (1987) 6. The Vulgar Boatman (1988) 7. A Void In Hearts (1988) 8. Dead Winter (1989) 9. Client Privilege (1990) 10. The Spotted Cats (1991) 11. Tight Lines (1992) 12. The Snake Eater (1993) 13. The Seventh Enemy (1995) 14. Close To The Bone (1996) 15. Cutter's Run (1998) 16. Muscle Memory (1999) 17. Scar Tissue (2000) 18. Past Tense (2001) 19. A Fine Line (2002) 20. Shadow of Death (2003) 21. Nervous Water (2005) 22. Out Cold (2006) 23. One-Way Ticket (2007) 24. Hell Bent (2008) 25. Outwitting Trolls (2010).
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Red-books ( Member of P.B.F.A. ), Hanley Swan, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 9,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First British Edition. 206pp, not price clipped, no inscriptions, illustrated. Slight rubbing and creasing to wrapper especially upper edge and edges of spine but no tears or fading. Wrapper is now in removable clear protective sleeve. Nice condition copy with hardly any internal wear, just some browning to page edges. Heavy book, please inquire for postage outside the UK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0684182130 ISBN 13: 9780684182131
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Book is like new aside from previous owner's name and note "read 3-23-85 VG" in corner of front paste down. Tight, straight, and otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket is flawless and in a mylar cover.
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on laid-in bookplate. In protective mylar cover.
Anbieter: Dusty Spine Rare Books, Longmont, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is a first edition, first printing with full number line on copyright page. A former library book with usual markings but in Very Good+ condition. Blue canvas boards have tape marks where dust jacket was once adhered but otherwise bright and clean. Slight shelf wear to corners, but no scuffing. Tight, solid spine with very slight forward slant. With the exception of the library stamps, stickers and markings, all pages are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in Near Fine condition. No tears or chips of any kind and price of $12.95 in top corner of front flap. Small smudge along spine where sticker was removed. Very light age toning to edges of flaps. Dust jacket in protective mylar wrap. See photos.
Anbieter: Antique and Collectible Books, Lead, SD, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages 39 to 42 of this copy are loose in the binding. They are included in the book, and sit between other pages without moving, but they have been detached. It's basically one fold that wants to escape. The spine is also creased, and there is a fold line on the top-right of the cover. Otherwise, this paperback is in very good condition and readable, but is perhaps more desirable as a collector's item; especially considering its rarity. This is the first softcover edition from Ballantine Books and was published in 1985. Text Copyright, 1984. 207 Pages.
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. First British Edition. London, 1985; red cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; illustrated jacket with mild wear, housed in a Bro-Dart like cover; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 206 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0684182130 ISBN 13: 9780684182131
Anbieter: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Signed on the title page 'William G. Tapply June 1985 For Tom and Mary - Waarmly, Bill.' No markings. Number line with 1 on copyright page. Dust jacket is price-clipped. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition / printing. Slightly toned in VG jacket. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0684182130 ISBN 13: 9780684182131
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons 1984. First Edition 216 page Hardcover in Dust Jacket First edition. The second Brady Coyne novel. Inscribed on the title page by the author. See Photos A fine copy in like dust jacket. See Photos LR2/6E.
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Fair. To protect the value of his million-dollar stamp, Oliver Weston arranges to have Brady Coyne secretly buy its duplicate, but the simple transaction turns to murder, with Brady's secretary as the prime suspect; Ballantine Mystery pocket 1985/1st. Pocket met schoon en fris binnenwerk, met de gebruikelijke leeftijdseiegn verdonkering. Licht scheef gelezen boekblok met leesvouwtjes in de rug. Randen omslag lichte slijtage, onder- en bovenkant wat meer.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine+. First Edition/First Printing. A beauty. Slight spine lean. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1984
ISBN 10: 0684182130 ISBN 13: 9780684182131
Anbieter: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Uncorrected page proofs (ARC); signed by author. Fine softcover. Bright, clean, covers and spine; tightly bound; full signature of author on title page and 'For Kate' with warm personal note, signed 'Bill', dated December, 1984; bright, clean interior. 8vo, 273 pp. Inscription was to Kate Mattes, owner of a prominent Boston area bookstore. This is a new, unread book. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scribner, Scribner's, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0684182130 ISBN 13: 9780684182131
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the second novel in the "Brady Coyne" series. Light edgewear. Age toning to the dustjacket. In near fine / near fine condition. BRColl.
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine, New York, 1985
Anbieter: Larry Duban, Eugene, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. New York: Ballantine. 1985. 1st Edition. Book condition: like new. Pages are clean and tight. No dust jacket. Cover is in excellent condition. No creases or tears. Very minor shelf wear on the top edges. This book is in excellent condition.