Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. clean text, owner's sticker on end-leaf.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0710207182 ISBN 13: 9780710207180
Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in near fine condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Some sunning to the dust jacket. 8vo. 344 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge Kegan & Paul, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0710207182 ISBN 13: 9780710207180
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition, hardcover, very slight lean, tiny previous owner's name to front pastedown, otherwise a VG+ copy in a like dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abingdon, Oxon ; New York: Routledge, 1986
ISBN 10: 0710207182 ISBN 13: 9780710207180
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly sun-toned spine and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 344 pages; 25 cm. Subjects; Code names ; Dictionaries. Encyclopaedias. Political Freedom & Security. Intelligence. Espionage. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0710207182 ISBN 13: 9780710207180
Anbieter: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 344 pp., review copy with slip laid-in.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1986
ISBN 10: 0710207182 ISBN 13: 9780710207180
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 344 pages; Description: viii, 344 p. ; 24 cm. Subject: World War, 1939-1945 -- Dictionaries. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abingdon, Oxon ; New York: Routledge, 1986
ISBN 10: 0710207182 ISBN 13: 9780710207180
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly sun-toned spine and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 344 pages; 25 cm. Subjects; Code names ; Dictionaries. Encyclopaedias. Political Freedom & Security. Intelligence. Espionage. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1986
ISBN 10: 0710207182 ISBN 13: 9780710207180
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 344 pages; Description: viii, 344 p. ; 24 cm. Subject: World War, 1939-1945 -- Dictionaries. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0710207182 ISBN 13: 9780710207180
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: very good, good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 24 cm, 344, some wear and soiling to DJ, pencil erasure on front endpaper, bookplate removed. Explanations for over three thousand codenames used by all sides during World War II.
Verlag: London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1986
ISBN 10: 0710207182 ISBN 13: 9780710207180
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback in Dust Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over blue boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 9½" x 6¼" (1.1 kg); pp (vii) 344; Includes: 2-column text; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #195454 ||.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,07
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 354.
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, [1986], 1986
Anbieter: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8vo., First Edition; navy cloth, gilt back, a near fine copy in unclipped dustwrapper. Invaluable standard reference.
Zustand: New. pp. 354.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 354.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reissue edition. 344 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Zustand: 11.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. Like New. book.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 169,13
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 354.
Zustand: New. pp. 354.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 174,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 354.
EUR 158,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Codenames were a vital feature of World War II, serving as mental shorthand for those in the know, and obscuring the issues for those who were not. Codenames were used from the highest level, in the planning of grand strategic moves affecting the conduct.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 201,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. Like New. book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd Jun 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415710871 ISBN 13: 9780415710879
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 42,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Codenames were a vital feature of World War II, serving as mental shorthand for those in the know, and obscuring the issues for those who were not. Codenames were used from the highest level, in the planning of grand strategic moves affecting the conduct.